WorldCat Identities

Fischer, Friedhelm W. (Friedhelm Wilhelm)

Overview
Works: 88 works in 225 publications in 5 languages and 1,965 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Creator, Other
Classifications: ND588.B37, 759.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Friedhelm W Fischer
Max Beckmann by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

31 editions published between 1972 and 1990 in 4 languages and held by 909 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Max Beckmann: Symbol und Weltbild; Grundriss zu einer Deutung des Gesamtwerkes by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

14 editions published in 1972 in German and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die spätgotische Kirchenbaukunst am Mittelrhein, 1410-1520 : an charakteristischen Beispielen dargestellt, nach Schulen geordnet und mit historisch-topographischen Darlegungen verknüpft by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

13 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in German and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spätgotik; zwischen Mystik und Reformation by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

23 editions published between 1970 and 1980 in German and Undetermined and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unser Bild von der deutschen spätgotischen Architektur des XV Jahrhunderts by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

12 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Gothique tardif : entre le mysticisme et la Réforme by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

9 editions published in 1976 in 3 languages and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marie Ellenrieder Leben u. Werk d. Konstanzer Malerin. Ein Beitr. zur Künstlergesch. d. 19. Jahrhunderts by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

12 editions published in 1963 in German and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Armin und die Römer by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

6 editions published in 1893 in German and Undetermined and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Late gotiek by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in Dutch and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unser Bild von der deutschen spaetgotischen Architektur des fuenfzehnten Jahrhunderts : (mit Ausnahme der nord- und ostdeutschen Backsteingotik) by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in German and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die spätgotische Kirchenbaukunst am Mittelrhein 1410-1520 by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hauptstadt Berlin : zur Geschichte der Regierungsstandorte( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in German and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canberra: myths and models : forces at work in the formation of the Australian capital by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Faust : Zweiter Teil by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in German and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rechteckige Illustration zu Goethes Werk, Faust und Mephisto vor einem Kamin und ins Feuer blickend, darunter der Titel
Max Beckmann : das druckgraphische Werk : Ausstellung, Kunsthaus Zürich, 18. Juni - 29. August 1976 : Katalog by Max Beckmann( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lehrbuch der Geometrie für Gymnasien und höhere Lehranstalten by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

4 editions published between 1878 and 1884 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Kegelschnitte nebst einer kurzen Einleitung in die analytische Geometrie-- by Friedhelm W Fischer( Book )

3 editions published in 1873 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.48 for F.W. Fisch ... to 0.94 for Max Beckma ...)

Alternative Names
Fischer, F. W.

Fischer, F.W. 1931-1981

Fischer, F. W. (Friedhelm Wilhelm)

Fischer, Friedhelm (1931-1981).

Fischer Friedhelm W.

Fischer, Friedhelm Wilhelm

Friedhelm Wilhelm Fischer birthdate: 1931 deathdate: 1981 viaf: 311086628 alias: Fischer, Friedhelm Wilhelm Heinrich; Fischer, Friedhelm W.; Fischer, F. W.; Fischer, Friedhelm W.; Fischer, Friedhelm

Languages
German (111)

English (16)

French (7)

Dutch (2)

Polish (1)