WorldCat Identities

Austin Families Association of America

Overview
Works: 9 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 91 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: CS71.A93, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Austin Families Association of America
Some descendants of Richard Austin of Charlestown, Massachusetts, 1638 by Jim Carlin( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Richard Austin, son of Richard Austin and Annis, was born in 1598 in Titchfield, Hampshire, England. He married Elizabeth Betsy (surname not listed) before 1632. He immigrated to Massachusetts before 1638. He died in Charlestown, Massachusetts Bay Colony in 1638. His descendants have lived in Massachusetts, Connecticut, Vermont, Pennsylvania, Ohio, and other areas in the United States
Austins of America( Book )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newsletter( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some descendants of Richard Austin of Charlestown, Massachusetts, 1638 updates by Jim Carlin( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some descendants of Francis Austin of Evesham Township, Burlington County, New Jersey in 1723( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Some descendants of John Austin of New Haven, Connecticut 1667( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Some descendants of Caleb Austin of Lewis County, New York, 1810( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Some descendants of Joseph Austin of Dover, New Hampshire by 1647 by Austin Families Association of America( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.18 for Some desce ... to 0.99 for Some desce ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (13)