WorldCat Identities

United States Military Academy Association of Graduates

Overview
Works: 142 works in 189 publications in 1 language and 1,021 library holdings
Genres: Registers (Lists)  Periodicals  Biography  History  Genealogy  Illustrated works  Sources  Directories 
Classifications: U410, 355.0071174731
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States Military Academy
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States Military Academy
Register of graduates and former cadets of the United States Military Academy( )

in English and held by 314 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Assembly by United States Military Academy( )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin by United States Military Academy( )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Register of graduates and former cadets of the United States Military Academy, West Point, New York( Book )

10 editions published between 1980 and 2007 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West Point fifty years ago : an address delivered before the Association of Graduates of the U.S. Military Academy, West Point, at the annual reunion, June 12, 1879 by Francis H Smith( Book )

2 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

William Twining no. 1998, class of 1863, died May 5, 1882, at Washington, D.C., aged 42( Book )

1 edition published in 1882 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gouverneur Kemble Warren no. 1451, class of 1850, died August 8, 1882, at Newport, R.I., aged 52 years by Henry L Abbot( Book )

1 edition published in 1883 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sylvanus Thayer, founder of technical education in the United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1960 and 1965 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by United States Military Academy( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The West Point Thayer papers, 1808-1872 by Sylvanus Thayer( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unveiling ceremony, Sylvanus Thayer bust, New York University Hall of Fame for Great Americans : Sunday, May 15,1966 by C. V. R Schuyler( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

West Point( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Cadet Chapel : United States Military Academy by George S Pappas( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biographical register of the officers and graduates of the U.S. Military Academy at West Point, N.Y. : Supplement. v.4- 1890/1900 by George W Cullum( Book )

2 editions published in 1901 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The memorial window United States Military Academy West Point, New York by United States Military Academy( Book )

2 editions published in 1910 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual reunion by United States Military Academy( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.20 for Register o ... to 0.99 for Sixtieth a ...)

Alternative Names
Association of Graduates of the United States Military Academy

United States. Military Academy, West Point. Association of Graduates

Languages
English (80)