WorldCat Identities

Tendulkar, D. G.

Overview
Works: 81 works in 207 publications in 1 language and 914 library holdings
Genres: Caricatures and cartoons  Biography  Sources 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by D. G Tendulkar
Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

34 editions published between 1951 and 2016 in English and Undetermined and held by 341 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gandhi in Champaran by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

7 editions published between 1955 and 1957 in English and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gandhiji, his life and work by Gandhi( Book )

7 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gandhiji, his life and work. Published on his 75th birthday, October 2, 1944 by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

10 editions published between 1944 and 1945 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jawaharlal Nehru in pictures by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma; life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandi. [New ed., rev by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National & emotional integration; Rashtriya aur qaumi ekta: Gandhi's 'Do or die' mission by Mr̥dulā Sārābhāī( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

4 editions published between 1954 and 1963 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

3 editions published between 1952 and 1962 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : Life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi : Vol. 1-8. by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : Life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

3 editions published between 1951 and 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

2 editions published between 1953 and 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

2 editions published between 1953 and 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mahatma : Life of Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi by D. G Tendulkar( Book )

3 editions published between 1951 and 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.59 for Mahatma : ... to 0.97 for Mahatma : ...)

Alternative Names
Dinanath Gopal Tendulkar Indiaas auteur (-)

Dinanath Gopal Tendulkar Indiaas auteur (1909-1971)

Dinanath Gopal Tendulkar réalisateur indien

Tendulkar, D.G.

Tendulkar, D. G. 1909-

Tendulkar, Dinanath G. 1909-

Tendulkar, Dinanath Gopal

दीनानाथ गोपाल तेंदुलकर

தினாநாத் கோபால் டெண்டுல்கர்

ദിനനാഥ് ഗോപാൽ ടെണ്ടുൽക്കർ

Languages
English (89)