WorldCat Identities

United States Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration Office of Applied Studies

Overview
Works: 678 works in 1,066 publications in 1 language and 32,434 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
National household survey on drug abuse : rural population estimates 1994 by United States( Book )

12 editions published between 1993 and 1999 in English and held by 685 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National household survey on drug abuse( )

in English and held by 668 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results from the ... National Survey on Drug Use and Health by National Survey on Drug Use and Health (U.S.)( )

in English and held by 610 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treatment episode data set (TEDS)( )

in English and held by 514 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uniform facility data set (UFDS)--data for ... and ...( )

in English and held by 507 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National directory of drug abuse and alcoholism treatment and prevention programs( )

in English and held by 507 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National admissions to substance abuse treatment services : the Treatment Episode Data Set (TEDS)( )

in English and held by 489 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National household survey on drug abuse( )

in English and held by 482 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relationship between mental health and substance abuse among adolescents( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 417 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyses of substance abuse and treatment need issues by United States. Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration. Office of Applied Studies( Book )

4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 407 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drug Abuse Warning Network( )

in English and held by 407 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drug use among U.S. workers : prevalence and trends by occupation and industry categories by John P Hoffmann( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 406 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Impact of September 11, 2001 events on substance use and mental health in the New York area( )

9 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and Undetermined and held by 405 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This report examines the potential effects of the September 11 events on substance use and substance abuse treatment, mental health problems and treatment, and religiosity in the New York area using data from the 2000 and 2001 National Household Surveys on Drug Abuse (NHSDAs)
Driving after drug or alcohol use : findings from the 1996 National Household Survey on Drug Abuse( Book )

5 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 402 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary of findings from the ... National Household Survey on Drug Abuse by National Household Survey on Drug Abuse (U.S.)( )

in English and held by 400 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prevalence of substance use among racial and ethnic subgroups in the United States, 1991-1993 by United States. Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration. Office of Applied Studies( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 394 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Substance abuse and mental health statistics sourcebook( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 393 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Worker drug use and workplace policies and programs : results from the 1994 and 1997 National household survey on drug abuse by Zhiwei Zhang( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 391 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An analysis of worker drug use and workplace policies and programs by John P Hoffmann( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 386 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Substance use and mental health characteristics by employment status( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 385 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.38 for National d ... to 0.46 for Uniform fa ...)

An analysis of worker drug use and workplace policies and programs
Alternative Names

controlled identityCenter for Behavioral Health Statistics and Quality (U.S.)

controlled identityUnited States. Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration

OAS

SAMHSA Office of Applied Studies

United States. Department of Health and Human Services. Substance Abuse and Mental Health Services Administration. Office of Applied Statistics

United States. SAMHSA Office of Applied Statistics

Languages
English (87)

Covers
An analysis of worker drug use and workplace policies and programs