WorldCat Identities

Lebrun, Albert 1871-1950

Overview
Works: 92 works in 154 publications in 2 languages and 470 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Narrator, Interviewee, Collector, Other, Recipient
Classifications: DC396, 944.08
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Albert Lebrun
Témoignage by Albert Lebrun( Book )

17 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in 3 languages and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'effort colonial français by Albert Lebrun( Book )

16 editions published between 1916 and 2013 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'industrie sidérurgique dans le monde et son évolution économique depuis la seconde guerre mondiale by Maurice Fontaine( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De l'acceptation et de la répudiation des successeurs testamentaires by Albert Lebrun( Book )

7 editions published in 1913 in French and Undetermined and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The French colonies' effort by Albert Lebrun( Book )

4 editions published in 1917 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Centre-Africain franc̜ais : Tchad, Borkou, Ennedi; leur conquête by Jean Ferrandi( Book )

3 editions published in 1930 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albert Lebrun, Brustbild by Albert Lebrun( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albert Lebrun, Kniestück by Albert Lebrun( )

1 edition published in 2003 in Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Bosnie et l'Herzégovine by Louis Olivier( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Rôle de capital dans la mise en valeur de l'Indochine. Préface de M. Albert Lebrun, vice-président du Sénat, ancien ministre des colonies by H Simoni( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le rôle du capital dans la mise en valeur de l'Indochine by H Simoni( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les colonies dans notre vie nationale de demain une visite à l'Ecole pratique coloniale du Havre by Albert Lebrun( Book )

4 editions published in 1917 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discours by Albert Lebrun( )

in Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur l'industrialisation d'un monopole by Comité parlementaire français du commerce( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Troisième centenaire de l'Académie française by Gabriel Hanotaux( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches delivered during the tricentenary celebration, June 17-20, 1935
Statistiques de la population dans les colonies françaises pour l'année 1911 suivies du relevé de la superficie des colonies françaises by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paul Reynaud( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.75 for The French ... to 1.00 for Hearst Met ...)

Alternative Names
Alber Lebren

Albērs Lebrēns

Albert Franois Lebrun

Albert Franois Lebrun 15th President of the French Republic

Albert Lebrun francuski političar i predsjednik

Albert Lebrun Frans politicus

Albert Lebrun fransk ingenir og politikar

Albert Lebrun fransk ingenir og politiker

Albert Lebrun fransk ingenjr och politiker

Albert Lebrun franzsischer Politiker und letzter Prsident der Dritten Republik

Albert Lebrun politico francese

Albert Lebrun prezydent Francji

Albertus Lebrun

Lebrun, Albert Franois, 1871-1950

Lebrun, Prsident.

Lebrun Prsident 1871-1950

Альбер Лебрен

Лебрен, Альбер

אלבר לברן

آلبر لوبرن سیاست‌مدار و مهندس فرانسوی

ألبير فرانسوا لوبرون

आल्बेर लेब्रन

ალბერ ლებრანი

알베르 르브륑

አልቤር ለብረን

アルベール・ルブラン

阿尔贝勒布伦

Languages
French (63)

English (19)