WorldCat Identities

United States National Marine Fisheries Service Office of Protected Resources

Overview
Works: 522 works in 603 publications in 1 language and 12,634 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings  Wildlife recovery plans 
Classifications: QL713.2, 333.95909162
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
The Marine Mammal Protection Act of 1972 annual report( )

in English and held by 704 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaska marine mammal stock assessments( )

in English and held by 363 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. Atlantic and Gulf of Mexico marine mammal stock assessments( )

in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

MMPA bulletin( )

in English and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final recovery plan for the sperm whale (Physeter macrocephalus)( )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 260 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for the Steller sea lion : eastern and western distinct population segments (Eumetopias jubatus): REVISION by United States( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 257 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acoustic deterrence of harmful marine mammal-fishery interactions : proceedings of a workshop held in Seattle, Washington, 20-22 March 1996( )

3 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NMFS observer programs : minutes and recommendations from a workshop held in Galveston, Texas, November 10-11, 1993( )

3 editions published between 1994 and 1998 in English and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final recovery plan for the steller sea lion (Eumetopias jubatus)( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final recovery plan for the fin whale (Balaenoptera physalus)( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final white abalone recovery plan (Haliotis sorenseni) by White Abalone Recovery Team (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reference book of policies and guidance for implementing the Endangered Species Act (ESA)( )

in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for the blue whale, Balaenoptera musculus( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marine harvest refugia for west coast rockfish : a workshop( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of the marine mammal unusual mortality event response program of the National Marine Fisheries Service by Frances M. D Gulland( )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An assessment of the final rule to implement vessel speed restrictions to reduce the threat of vessel collisions with North Atlantic right whales by Gregory K Silber( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the U.S. Longline Bycatch Reduction Assessment and Planning Workshop by U.S. Longline Bycatch Reduction Assessment and Planning Workshop( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidelines for assessing marine mammal stocks : report of the GAMMS Workshop, April 3-5, 1996, Seattle, Washington by Paul R Wade( )

2 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.44 for Final reco ... to 1.00 for Marine mam ...)

Alternative Names
Languages
English (58)