WorldCat Identities

Gingold, Norbert

Overview
Works: 68 works in 189 publications in 3 languages and 1,152 library holdings
Genres: Arrangements (Music)  Vocal scores  Excerpts  Songs  Musicals  Operas  Musical settings  Manuscripts 
Roles: Arranger, Composer, Editor, Other, Adapter, Author, Creator, Conductor, Instrumentalist
Classifications: M1503.W419, 782.15
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Norbert Gingold
Die Dreigroschenoper = The beggar's opera : ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern nach dem Englischen des John Gay by Kurt Weill( )

26 editions published between 1928 and 2000 in German and Undetermined and held by 477 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny : Oper in drei Akten by Kurt Weill( )

47 editions published between 1929 and 1999 in 4 languages and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The threepenny opera : a play with music in a prologue and eight scenes by Kurt Weill( )

1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 142 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper : ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern nach dem Englischen des John Gay übersetzt von Elisabeth Hauptmann by Kurt Weill( )

8 editions published between 1928 and 1994 in 3 languages and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The threepenny opera : a play with music in a prologue and eight scenes : based on Elisabeth Hauptmann's translation of "The beggar's opera" by John Gay by Kurt Weill( )

6 editions published between 2000 and 2006 in German and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny : Oper in drei Akten (1927/1929) by Kurt Weill( )

6 editions published between 1995 and 2011 in German and No Linguistic content and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper : ein Stuck mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern by Kurt Weill( )

6 editions published between 1928 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper (The beggar's opera) ; ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern nach dem Englischen des John Gay, übersetzt von Elisabeth Hauptmann by Kurt Weill( )

3 editions published between 1928 and 1956 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper : ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern = Threepenny opera : a play with music in a prologue and eight scenes by Kurt Weill( )

1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper (The beggar's opera) by Kurt Weill( )

3 editions published between 1956 and 1961 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper (The beggar's opera) : Ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern nach dem Englischen des John Gay, übersetzt von Elisabeth Hauptmann by Kurt Weill( )

5 editions published between 1956 and 1997 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper : ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern nach dem Englischen des John Gay, übersetzt von Elisabeth Hauptmann = The beggar's opera by Kurt Weill( Book )

3 editions published between 1928 and 1994 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny : Oper in drei Akten : Text von Brecht by Kurt Weill( )

3 editions published between 1956 and 1969 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper : ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern nach dem Englischen des John Gay = The beggar's opera by Kurt Weill( )

4 editions published between 1928 and 1956 in German and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny : Oper in drei Akten by Kurt Weill( Book )

5 editions published between 1929 and 2011 in German and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny. Oper in drei Akten. Text von Brecht. Klavierauszug mit Text von Norbert Gingold by Kurt Weill( )

5 editions published between 1929 and 1964 in Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1. Sinfonie (1921) : in 1 Satz by Kurt Weill( )

3 editions published between 1956 and 2006 in Undetermined and No Linguistic content and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Dreigroschenoper ein Stück mit Musik in einem Vorspiel und acht Bildern = The threepenny opera by Kurt Weill( )

1 edition published in 2000 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Activitatea Centralei Evreilor din România( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Romanian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.48 for Die Dreigr ... to 0.97 for Aufstieg u ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Gingold, N.

Norbert Gingold born:1903 ied:1996 Gingold, Norbert 1903-1996; גינגולד, נורברט, 1903-1996

גינגולד, נורברט 1903-1996

Languages
German (107)

English (3)

Romanian (2)