WorldCat Identities

Brou, Louis

Overview
Works: 89 works in 232 publications in 6 languages and 815 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sources  History  Bibliography  Manuscripts 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: BV170, 264.02
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Louis Brou
The monastic ordinale of St. Vedast's Abbey, Arras; Arras, Bibliothèque municipale, ms. 230 (907) of the beginning of the 14th century by Catholic Church( Book )

18 editions published between 1955 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The psalter collects from V-VIth century sources (three series) by Catholic Church( Book )

26 editions published between 1948 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliographie sommaire des travaux du pere Andre Wilmart, O.S.B., 1876-1941 by Jeanne Bignami Odier( Book )

13 editions published in 1953 in 3 languages and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antifonario visigótico mozárabe de la Catedral de León by Catholic Church( Book )

in Spanish and Latin and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antifonario visigótico mozárabe de la Catedral de León. by Catholic Church( Book )

22 editions published between 1953 and 1959 in 3 languages and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estudios sobre la liturgia mozárabe by Juan Francisco Rivera Recio( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in Spanish and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les oraisons des dimanches après la Pentecôte : commentaire liturgique by Louis Brou( Book )

8 editions published between 1958 and 1959 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antifonario visigotico mozarabe de la Catedral de Leon by Catholic Church( )

6 editions published between 1953 and 1959 in Latin and No Linguistic content and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The monastic ordinale of St. Vedast's Abbey Arras : Arras, Bibliothèque Municipale, MS. 230 (907), of the beginning of the 14th century by Catholic Church( Book )

13 editions published in 1957 in 3 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Oraisons dominicales (2e série) de l'Avent à la Trinité by Louis Brou( Book )

9 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flying graphics by Louis Brou( Book )

4 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in English and Spanish and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

'Flyer Designers' takes the reader on a flyer journey to clubs around the world. It collects the strikingly designed flyers and handbills that promote the effervescent nightlife and club culture on the international scene
Antifonario visigótico mozárabe de la Catedral de León by Catholic Church( Book )

in Spanish and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antifonario visigótico mozárabe de la Catedral de León( Book )

3 editions published between 1953 and 1959 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The monastic ordinale of St. Vedast's Abbey Arras : Arras, Bibliothèque Municipale, MS. 230 (907), of the beginning of the 14th century( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in French and English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miscellanea liturgica in honorem L. Cuniberti Mohlberg( Book )

in Miscellaneous languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes de paléographie musicale mozarabe by Louis Brou( Book )

6 editions published between 1952 and 1955 in French and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Alleluia dans la liturgie mozarabe : étude liturgico-musicale d'après les manuscrits de chant by Louis Brou( Book )

6 editions published in 1951 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Psalter Collects from V-VIth century sources. (Three Series) by Louis Brou( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les oraisons dominicales by Louis Brou( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The monastic ordinale of St. Vedast's Abbey, Arras by Catholic Church( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.49 for The monast ... to 0.95 for Antifonari ...)

The monastic ordinale of St. Vedast's Abbey, Arras; Arras, Bibliothèque municipale, ms. 230 (907) of the beginning of the 14th century
Covers
The psalter collects from V-VIth century sources (three series)Flying graphics
Alternative Names
Brou, L.

Brou, L. 1898-1961

Brou, L. (Louis)

Brou, Louis Dom 1898-1961

Brou, Louis O.S.B.

Brou Ludovicus 1898-1961

Louis Brou born 1898; died 1961; VIAF 22132187

Louis Brou schrijver

Languages