WorldCat Identities

Colombo, Bernardo

Overview
Works: 77 works in 147 publications in 3 languages and 660 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Dictionaries  Handbooks and manuals  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Contributor, Other
Classifications: HB849.41, 304.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Bernardo Colombo
Resources and population : natural, institutional, and demographic dimsensions of development by Study Week on "Resources and Population"( Book )

28 editions published between 1996 and 2002 in English and Undetermined and held by 323 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book originated in a study week organized by the Pontifical Academy of Sciences to bring the best available scientific evidence to bear on this complex and still inadequately explored topic. The study week brought together experts in demography and from the physical, biological, political, economic, anthropological, religious, cultural, and health sciences, to investigate past experience and observed trends. Through this multidisciplinary analysis, a reference base was assembled that is factual, amply documented, and as scientifically sound as possible
La recente inversione nella tendenza della natalità by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

9 editions published in 1951 in Italian and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistica in compendio by Marcello Boldrini( Book )

5 editions published between 1957 and 1962 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resources and population by Bernardo Colombo( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experience and observed trends. Through this multidisciplinary analysis, a reference base was assembled that is factual, amply documented, and as scientifically indisputable as possible
Dizionario demografico multilingue by International Union for the Scientific Study of Population( Book )

9 editions published in 1959 in 3 languages and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sul rapporto dei sessi nelle nascite e nei concepimenti by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

6 editions published between 1955 and 1956 in Italian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La diffusione degli aborti illegali in Italia by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

4 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in Italian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prospettive per la scuola dopo l' obbligo by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Italian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La produzione di statistiche ufficiali( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prospettive per la scuola dopo l'obbligo by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Italian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspetti demografici e statistici della regolazione della fertilità umana = Human fertility regulation demographic and statistical aspects by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Italian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernardo Colombo : la lezione umana di un itinerario scientifico : scritti scelti by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La lezione umana di un itinerario scientifico : scritti scelti by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

3 editions published between 1977 and 2014 in Italian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dizionario demografico multilingue preparato dalla Commissione del dizionario demografico by International Union for the Scientific Study of Population( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in Italian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Popolazione agricoltura industria e commercio nei censimenti italiani del 1961 by Giuseppe De Meo( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prospettive per la scuola dopo l'obbligo by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sulla diffusione degli aborti illegali in Italia by Bernardo Colombo( Book )

4 editions published in 1976 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grandi religioni, ideologie e regolazione della fertilità by Bernardo Colombo( )

2 editions published in 1978 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demografia e movimenti di popolazione ieri e oggi by Bernardo Colombo( )

1 edition published in 1992 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.63 for Resources ... to 0.98 for Prospettiv ...)

Resources and population : natural, institutional, and demographic dimsensions of development Resources and population
Covers
Resources and population
Alternative Names
Bernardo Colombo estadísticu italianu (1919–2012)

Bernardo Colombo Italiaans statisticus (1919-2012)

Bernardo Colombo Italian statistician

Bernardo Colombo italienischer Sta­tis­ti­ker

Bernardo Colombo staitisteoir Iodálach

Bernardo Colombo statistico italiano

Colombo, B. M.

Colombo, Bernardo M.

Colombo Bernardo Maria

Бернардо Коломбо

برناردو كولومبو إحصائي إيطالي

Languages
Italian (54)

English (29)

German (1)