WorldCat Identities

Bonnerjea, Biren

Overview
Works: 32 works in 126 publications in 6 languages and 1,438 library holdings
Genres: Dictionaries  Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs 
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor, Editor, Compiler
Classifications: BL303, 572.97
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Biren Bonnerjea
Index to Bulletins 1-100 of the Bureau of American Ethnology, with index to Contributions to North American ethnology, introductions, and miscellaneous publications by Smithsonian Institution( Book )

21 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 603 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A dictionary of superstitions and mythology by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

20 editions published between 1927 and 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 532 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ethnologie du Bengale by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

20 editions published between 1927 and 2008 in French and Japanese and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Praktische Grammatik der bengalischen Umgangssprache : mit einem bengalisch-deutschen und deutsch-bengalischen Glossar by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

14 editions published between 1925 and 2012 in German and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General index [to the] annual reports of the Bureau of American Ethnology to the Secretary of the Smithsonian Institution, vols. 1-48 (1879-1931). General index by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

6 editions published between 1933 and 1973 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Praktische Grammatik der Hindisprache by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

9 editions published between 1926 and 1995 in German and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General index, annual reports of the Bureau of American Ethnology to the Secretary of the Smithsonian Institution, vols. 1-48 (1879-1931) by Biren Bonnerjea( )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General index, Annual reports of the Bureau of American ethnology, vols. 1 to 48 (1879 to 1931) <Washington, D.C., 1881-1933> compiled by Biren Bonnerjea by Smithsonian Institution( Book )

5 editions published between 1881 and 1933 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fundamental Bengali : a grammar by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

3 editions published between 1933 and 1939 in Bengali and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biren Bonnerjea, docteur de l'Université de Paris. L'Ethnologie du Bengale by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Allborough new age guide by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General index : annual reports of the Bureau of American Ethnology, Vols. 1 to 48(1879 to 1931) [Washington, D.C., 1881-1933]( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reminiscences of a Cheyenne Indian by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution to Garo linguistics and ethnology by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in German and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some present day superstitions of the White population of the Middle West, U.S.A by Biren Bonnerjea( )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sharp-edged instrument in Bengal by Biren Bonnerjea( )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Contribution to Garo linguistics and ethnology by Biren Bonnerjea( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kolligátum X 193934 : Varia Tibetana 1.( Book )

in Hungarian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Index to bulletins 1-100 of the by EE.UU( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.34 for A dictiona ... to 0.99 for Some prese ...)

Alternative Names
Vandyopādhyāya, Vīrendra

ボンネルジャ

Languages