WorldCat Identities

Hersch, Liebmann 1882-1955

Overview
Works: 162 works in 397 publications in 7 languages and 838 library holdings
Genres: History  Vital statistics  Controversial literature 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Editor, Contributor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Liebmann Hersch
 
Most widely held works by Liebmann Hersch
Le Juif errant d'aujourd'hui : étude sur l'émigration des israélites de l'Europe orientale aux États-Unis de l'Amérique du Nord by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

22 editions published in 1913 in French and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment problems in 1931 by International Labour Office( Book )

4 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Juif délinquant; étude comparative sur la criminalité de la population juive et non-juive de la République polonaise by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

14 editions published in 1938 in French and Undetermined and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mein Judentum : das Judentum vom Standpunkt eines jüdischen Positivisten gesehen by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

20 editions published between 1940 and 1944 in German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oyf der grenets fun tsayṭn : oysgeḳlibene shrifṭn oyf Yidishe ṭemes, dershinene zayṭ der Tsṿeyṭer Ṿelṭ-Milḥomeh by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

7 editions published between 1952 and 2000 in Yiddish and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mélanges d'études économiques et sociales offerts à Édouard Folliet et à Liebmann Hersch by Éd Folliet( Book )

8 editions published in 1945 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La mortalité chez les neutres en temps de guerre; communication faite à l'Institut national genevois by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

12 editions published in 1915 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mon judaïsme : le judaïsme vu par un positiviste juif : causeries ... by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

11 editions published between 1941 and 1947 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La population de la Palestine et les perspectives du sionisme by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

7 editions published in 1928 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur les variations périodiques et leur mensuration by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

8 editions published in 1935 in French and Italian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des principaux effets démographiques des guerres modernes by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

11 editions published between 1931 and 1935 in 4 languages and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'inégalité devant la mort d'après les statistiques de la Ville de Paris : effets de la situation sociale sur la mortalité by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

9 editions published in 1920 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<<Bolchévisme>> juif et <<Antisémitisme>> polonais : Lettre ouverte à M. Maurice Millioud by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

8 editions published between 1918 and 1919 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les instruments mathématiques de la statistique by Lucien Féraud( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De la démographie actuelle à la démographie potentielle by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

6 editions published in 1944 in French and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di alieh un yerideh : aynṿanderung un oysṿanderung fun Palesṭine by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in Yiddish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situation sociale et natalité d'après les statistiques de la ville de Paris : [Rapport présenté au] Congrès international pour les études sur la population by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

8 editions published between 1931 and 1932 in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O przestępczości wśród żydów w Polsce by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in Polish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pauvreté et mortalité selon les principales causes de décès d'après les statistiques de la ville de Paris by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

4 editions published between 1931 and 1932 in French and Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International migration of the Jews by Liebmann Hersch( Book )

4 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.70 for Unemployme ... to 0.95 for Situation ...)

Alternative Names
Academicus 1882-1955

Gerš, Pesah Libman 1882-1955

Herš, Libman 1882-1955

Herš, Pesaḥ L. 1882-1955

Herš, Pesaḥ-Libman 1882-1955

Herš, Pesaḥ-Liybman 1882-1955

Hersch, Eichmann

Hersch, L.

Hersch, L. 1882-1955

Hersch, Libman 1882-1955

Hersch, Liebman.

Hersch, Liebmann

Hersch Liebmann-Pesach 1882-1955

Hersch, Pesach L. 1882-1955

Hersch, Pesach-Liebman

Hersch Pesach-Liebman 1882-1955

Hersch, Pessach L. 1882-1955

Hersh, L. 1882-1955

Hersh, Libman

Hersh Libman 1882-1955

Hersh, Pesah-Libman

Hersh Pesah-Libman 1882-1955

L. Sz. (1882-1955)

Lemansky, P

Lemansky P. 1882-1955

Liebman, P

Liebman P. 1882-1955

Liebmann Hersch Lithuanian demographer

Szawelski, Lubomir

Герш Песах Либман 1882-1955

אקאדעמיקוס

בלומבערג, ה.

בלומברג, ה.

בעל חלומות

הערש, ל.

הערש, ליבמאן

הערש, ליבמאן 1955־1882

הערש, ליבמן, 1882-1955

הערש פסח-ליבמאן 1882-1955

הערש, פסח ליעבמאן 1882־1955

הרש, פסח ליבמאן בן מאיר דוד

הרש, פסח ליבמן

הרש פסח ליבמן 1882-1955

לובאמיר שאוועלסקי, ל. ש.

ליבמאן, הערש

ליבמאן, פ.

ליבמן פסח הירש

למנסקי, פ.

לעמאנסקי, פ.

פדר, א.

פעדער, א.

פערער, א.

פרר, א.

Languages
French (115)

German (20)

Yiddish (10)

English (10)

Italian (8)

Polish (4)

Turkish (3)