WorldCat Identities

Dieterlen, Pierre 1901-

Overview
Works: 37 works in 130 publications in 4 languages and 983 library holdings
Genres: Abstracts  Bibliography  Dictionaries  Periodicals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director, Dedicator, Illustrator, Author of introduction
Classifications: HG979, 332.4944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pierre Dieterlen
The monetary problem of France by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

10 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 276 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Looks at the French post war monetary and financial policy as described as halfway between a liberal economy and an over-all planned economy
Quelques enseignements de levolution monetaire francaise de 1948 a 1952 by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

8 editions published in 1954 in French and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Au delà du capitalisme by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

10 editions published in 1946 in French and held by 110 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ideologie economique by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

18 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in 3 languages and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La restauration des monnaies européennes by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

15 editions published in 1960 in French and Undetermined and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stabilisierungsplan und Einkommenspolitik in Frankreich by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

8 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'investissement. Observations de Tibor Scitovsky et Jacques Peyrega by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

6 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'investissement by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

5 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'investissement by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

7 editions published in 1957 in French and Spanish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Cahiers économiques by Centre de recherches et de documentation économiques (Paris)( )

in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le vocabulaire de l'économie politique; essai sur l'apport du langage commun by Pierre Des Mazis( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les normes économiques, mesure de quelques-unes d'entre elles by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

4 editions published in 1943 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sterling: European monetary co-operation and world monetary reform by Louis Camu( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... Quelques enseignements de l̓évolution monétaire française de 1948 á 1952 by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

5 editions published in 1954 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monnaie et expansion, le rôle de la banque centrale by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques enseignements de l'évolution monétaire française (1948-1952) by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Action morale et sociale dans la bourgeoisie by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

3 editions published between 1901 and 2015 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albert Aftalion et la pensée économique by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Institut scientifique de recherches économiques et sociales. Les Normes économiques : mesure de quelques unes d'entre elles by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

1 edition published in 1943 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réciprocité des perspectives et politique monétaire by Pierre Dieterlen( Book )

in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.63 for The moneta ... to 0.94 for Institut s ...)

Alternative Names
Dieterlen, P. (Pierre)

Dieterlin Pierre

Pierre Dieterlen born 1901; died 1968; VIAF 44382870

Pierre Dieterlen schrijver

Languages
French (89)

English (13)

German (8)

Spanish (1)