WorldCat Identities

Reinhard, Marcel R. 1899-1973

Overview
Works: 283 works in 887 publications in 3 languages and 5,864 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Biographies 
Roles: Author, Publishing director, Author of introduction, Honoree, Editor, Other, Restager , Director, Contributor, Creator, Bibliographic antecedent
Classifications: HB881, 944
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Marcel R Reinhard
 
Most widely held works by Marcel R Reinhard
Histoire générale de la population mondiale by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

44 editions published between 1949 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 676 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de France by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

27 editions published between 1954 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 437 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La chute de la royauté, 10 août, 1792 by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

22 editions published between 1959 and 1977 in French and Undetermined and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le grand Carnot by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

17 editions published between 1950 and 1953 in 3 languages and held by 266 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de la population mondiale de 1700 à 1948 by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

20 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in French and Undetermined and held by 264 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la population française au XVIIIe et au XIXe siècles by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

14 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondance de Babeuf avec l'Académie d'Arras (1785-1788) by Gracchus Babeuf( Book )

12 editions published in 1961 in French and Undetermined and held by 210 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Enseignement de l'histoire et ses problèmes by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

18 editions published between 1957 and 1967 in French and Undetermined and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Procès verbaux des séances de la Convention nationale, table analytique by France( Book )

22 editions published between 1959 and 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 195 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Révolution, 1789-1799 by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

15 editions published between 1971 and 1974 in French and Undetermined and held by 185 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henri IV : ou, La France sauvée by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

27 editions published between 1943 and 1958 in 3 languages and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avec Bonaparte en Italie, d'après les lettres inédites de son aide de camp by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

16 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in 3 languages and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris pendant la Révolution by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

25 editions published between 1962 and 1967 in French and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Étude de la population pendant la Révolution et l'Empire; instruction, recueil de textes et notes by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

16 editions published between 1961 and 1963 in French and Undetermined and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de France by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

28 editions published between 1954 and 1966 in 3 languages and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributions à l'histoire démographique de la Révolution française by Louis Bergeron( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Sources de l'histoire démographique du département du Pas-de-Calais (1789-1815) by Pierre Bougard( Book )

8 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in French and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le département de la Sarthe sous le régime directorial by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

17 editions published between 1932 and 1940 in French and English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Histoire de France by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

23 editions published between 1954 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'enseignement de l'histoire et ses problemes by Marcel R Reinhard( Book )

11 editions published between 1957 and 1967 in French and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.52 for Histoire d ... to 0.92 for Histoire d ...)

Alternative Names
Marcel Reinhard francuski historyk

Marcel Reinhard French historian (1899-1973)

Marcel Reinhard historiador francês

Marcel Reinhard historian francez

Marcel Reinhard historien français

Marcel Reinhard research fellow francés (1899–1973)

Marcel Reinhard storico francese

Reinhard, M.

Reinhard, M. 1899-

Reinhard, M. 1899-1973

Reinhard, M. (Marcel), 1899-

Reinhard, M. (Marcel), 1899-1973

Reinhard, Marcel.

Reinhard, Marcel 1899-

Reinhard, Marcel 1899-1973

Reinhard, Marcel R

Reinhard, Marcel R. 1899-

Reinhard, Marcel R. 1899-1973

Марсел Ренар

Languages
French (352)

English (12)

Russian (1)