WorldCat Identities

Ma, Xia 1924-

Overview
Works: 56 works in 92 publications in 2 languages and 589 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  History 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Xia Ma
Migration and urbanization in China by Lincoln H Day( Book )

13 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and Chinese and held by 312 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhongguo cheng zhen ren kou qian yi( Book )

5 editions published in 1994 in Chinese and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ma Xia ji by Xia Ma( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Chinese and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A foreign exchange primer by Shani Shamah( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The foreign exchange market is the largest market in the world, with an estimated $1.6 trillion average daily turnover. This book sets out to introduce the novice to the practical skills necessary to understand the foreign exchange market today." "Foreign Exchange Primer provides a clear understanding of how this market functions, from the main products through to the techniques used, coverage of the main participants, details of the various 'players' and an understanding of the 'jargon' used in everyday dealings." "This concise and highly accessible primer is ideal for anyone new to or wanting to become involved in the foreign exchange market, from a dealing room or sales perspective through to the novice investor."--Jacket
He shang mai le fa la li : yuan man ren sheng qi jian shi by Xia Ma( Book )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2011 in Chinese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu jiang shu le zhu li an- man tuo shi yi wei ming xing ban de da lü shi. Zai ren tou zan dong de fa ting shang, Ta hui huo wu du de sheng huo fang shi ji ta zao cheng le yi ci ji hu zhi ming de xin zang bing tu fa. Ta de ti li beng kui lian dai dao zhi le yi chang jing shen wei ji, Po shi ta mian dui sheng huo de jing kuang, Wei ren sheng zhong zui zhong yao de wen ti zhao dao da an. Wei le xun qiu xing fu he man zu gan, Ta kai shi le bu tong fan xiang de man you. Zai gu lao de dong fang wen ming nei li, Ta fa xian le yi tao you yong de zhe xue, Ke yi shi fang xin zhi, Shen ti he ling hun zhong de qian neng, Ye xue hui le zai sheng huo zhong geng you re qing, You mu de, You nei xin de an ning. Dong fang gu lao de jing shen zhi hui he xi fang shuang ren jian ban de cheng gong yuan ze qi miao di hun he zai yi qi, Zhei ge zhen fen ren xin de gu shi xiang ni biao ming le yi tiao jiao ta shi di de dao lu:ru he yi bu bu di rang ren sheng zhong chong man geng duo de yong qi, Ping heng, Re qing he huan le
Di you wu yan shui liao li = Water cooking by Xia Ma( Book )

3 editions published between 1998 and 2001 in Chinese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu yi gai chuan tong yong you chao cai de fang fa, Jie shao zheng, Dun, Zhu, Tang wu yan shui liao li de zhi zuo cai yao, Rang ni de chang wei ling fu dan. Ben shu shi he yi ban jia ting yong
Ping ying chun qing : long xiang san wen xuan( Book )

2 editions published between 1992 and 1998 in Chinese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben ji gong shou ru xiang gang 27 wei zuo jia de 134 pian zuo pin. zuo jia de bi chu suo ji dao le ren sheng she hui de fang fang mian mian
Xianggang zuo jia lian hui zuo pin( Book )

2 editions published in 2013 in Chinese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duo bian liang fen xi by Xia Ma( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhu li an yu wo = The 7 stages of self-awakening : fa xian tian ming he zi wo jue xing de qi duan lu cheng by Xia Ma( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xiao shu cai se bing by Xia Ma( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xiao shu qing liang ke kou bing by Xia Ma( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xiang gang qing huai by Xia Ma( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in Chinese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu shi xiang gang zuo jia san wen ji, gong 57 pian. miao hui le xiang gang de jing se, yi guo feng guang de gan huai ji you zi de si gui zhi qing
Yue Gang san wen shi jing xuan( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dang dai Zhongguo de ren kou = Contemporary China : population( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Xiang yue zai cheng men he pan by Xia Ma( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shu cai lian he guo by Xia Ma( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in Chinese and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Di you wu yan kai wei cai by Xia Ma( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhe yi sheng zao zhi dao zao xing fu de 9 ge jue wu : he shang mai le fa la li xin zhong de mi mi by Xia Ma( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zhu li an yu wo : fa xian tian ming he zi wo jue xing de qi duan lu cheng by Xia Ma( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.16 for A foreign ... to 0.90 for Di you wu ...)

Alternative Names
Ma, Hsia 1924-

Ma, Xia

Ma Xia 1924-

Xia, Ma 1924-

马侠

马侠 1924-

Languages
Chinese (39)

English (12)