WorldCat Identities

New York (State) Office for Regional Development

Overview
Works: 14 works in 20 publications in 1 language and 197 library holdings
Classifications: HN79.N4, 307.1409747
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New York (State)
Change, challenge, response; a development policy for New York State by New York (State)( Book )

5 editions published between 1964 and 1988 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population report for the Hudson River Valley Commission by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Riverfront commerce, Hudson-Mohawk Corridor by New York (State)( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prospectus for a comprehensive state planning program on Long Island by New York University( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Regions of New York State : private study for the Office for Regional Development, State of New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population report for the Hudson River Valley Commission prepared by the Office for Regional Development of the State of New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The data system for the New York State Forecasting Center : final report, design specifications by John A Postley( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Guidelines for integrated planning-programing-budgeting by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Long-term growth trends influencing the State of New York by Virginia Keyser( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Demographic projections for New York State counties by Charles B Notess( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Final report--population projection for upstate New York by Charles B Notess( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Hudson : riverfront commerce : a report on riverfront commerce on the Hudson and Mohawk Rivers by New York (State)( )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Projection techniques for New York State planning purposes by National Planning Association( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.35 for The Hudson ... to 0.78 for Riverfront ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew York (State). Executive Department

controlled identityNew York (State). Office of Planning Coordination

New York (State). Executive Department. Office for Regional Development

New York (State). Regional Development, Office for

Languages
English (20)