WorldCat Identities

Environmental Management Technical Center (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 246 works in 319 publications in 1 language and 9,921 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Geographic information systems  Handbooks and manuals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Environmental Management Technical Center (U.S.)
 
Most widely held works by Environmental Management Technical Center (U.S.)
Geospatial application : refuge expansion acreage analysis by Lara Hill( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 276 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recommendations for estimating suspended solids in the upper Mississippi River System using remote sensing by Sean Charles Ahearn( )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 251 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidelines for the collection of spatial data for the Upper Mississippi River by Mark S Laustrup( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physical impacts of navigation, Ohio River field data collection by William C Bogner( )

3 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and Undetermined and held by 248 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long Term Resource Monitoring Program procedures : water surface elevation and discharge by Joseph H Wlosinski( )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pool 25 : water level management alternatives and their effects on habitat by Joseph H Wlosinski( )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pool 25 : analysis of water levels and discharge by Joseph H Wlosinski( )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual status report, macroinvertebrate sampling( )

in English and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long Term Resource Monitoring Program standard operating procedures : manual zoom transfer scope by Thomas Owens( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The manual zoom transfer scope is a device that allows for simultaneous viewing and scale matching of a variety of sources (such as aerial photos, plats, and surveys) to a georeferenced base map, such as a U.S. Geological Survey topographic map. After the zoom lens is used to adjust for scale differences, data can be transferred (traced) to a stable base overlay (such as mylar or acetate) and digitized by using a geographic information system
Geospatial application : a geographic information system interface designed for use in river management by David R McConville( )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 236 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long term resource monitoring program procedures( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long Term Resource Monitoring Program standard operating procedures : aquatic areas database production by Thomas W Owens( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long Term Resource Monitoring Program standard operating procedures : field station photointerpretation by Thomas Owens( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide for preparation of reports for the Upper Mississippi River System Long Term Resource Monitoring Program by Terry D'Erchia( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recreational boating impact investigations : upper Mississippi river system, pool 4, Red Wing, Minnesota by Scot Johnson( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geospatial application : estimating the spatial accuracy of coordinates collected using the global positioning system by Thomas Owens( )

2 editions published in 1996 in Undetermined and English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surficial sediment characteristics in pools 4 and 8, Upper Mississippi River by James T Rogala( )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 220 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geographic information systems and remote sensing applications for ecosystem management by Frank D'Erchia( Book )

5 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strategic plan with implementation objectives for the period 1998-2002 by Environmental Management Technical Center (U.S.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.43 for Annual sta ... to 0.51 for Geographic ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityEnvironmental Management Technical Center (Geological Survey)

controlled identityEnvironmental Management Technical Center (National Biological Survey)

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service. Environmental Management Technical Center

United States. Environmental Management Technical Center

United States. National Biological Service. Environmental Management Technical Center

Languages
English (39)