WorldCat Identities

Missouri, Kansas and Texas Railway Company

Overview
Works: 405 works in 502 publications in 2 languages and 2,045 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps  Records and correspondence  Biography  Trials, litigation, etc 
Classifications: F391, 385
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Missouri, Kansas and Texas Railway Company
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Missouri, Kansas and Texas Railway Company
The opening of the great southwest, 1870-1945 : a brief history of the origin and development of the Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway, better known as the Katy lines by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free guide to Texas through the beautiful Indian territory over the great and liberal M.K. and T. Railway by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

4 editions published between 1877 and 1878 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The opening of the great Southwest, 1870-1970 : a brief history of the origin and development of the Missouri-Kansas-Texas Railroad, better known as the Katy by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missouri, Kansas and Texas railway company by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

2 editions published in 1871 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the stockholders by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Through Texas. A series of interesting letters by Walter Stevens( Book )

3 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The MK and T : Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway by Rand McNally and Company( )

4 editions published between 1892 and 1893 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texas ... an illustrated description of present conditions in the Lone Star state, with comparative tables showing the marvelous growth and exceptional advantages offered to the prospective investor or homeseeker by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sunny San Antonio : the city of a thousand delightful surprises by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

2 editions published between 1910 and 1911 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enter Texas at Denison, through the charming Indian Territory : M., K. & T. R'y, the only route through the beautiful Indian territory to Texas by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

4 editions published in 1877 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reorganization of Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway Company. Plan and agreement dated November 1, 1921. Reorganization managers: J. & W. Seligman & co. ... New York. Hallgarten & co. ... New York by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

3 editions published between 1921 and 1923 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texas, empire state of the Southwest by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missouri, Kansas and Texas Railway Company to the Central Trust Company of New York. First mortgage. Dated June 1, 1890. Interest 4 per cent. Principal payable June 1, 1990 by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The MK and T sectional map of Texas traversed by the Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway : showing the crops adapted to each section, with the elevation and annual rainfall by Zavala Land Investment Company( )

5 editions published between 1908 and 1911 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missouri, Kansas & Texas railway system. Contracts. December 31st, 1895 by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

2 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missouri, Kansas & Texas railway system. Charters and muniments of title by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

3 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oklahoma, the forty-sixth state( Book )

2 editions published between 1910 and 1911 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texas by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

3 editions published between 1907 and 1911 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Missouri, Kansas and Texas Railway Company : second mortgage four per cent gold bonds : agreement of deposit, December 23, 1915 by Kansas and Texas Railway Company Missouri( Book )

3 editions published between 1915 and 1922 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.16 for Indian ter ... to 0.89 for Missouri, ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityDallas & Waco Railway Company

controlled identityDenison and Washita Valley Railway Company

controlled identityKansas City and Pacific Railroad Company

controlled identityMissouri-Kansas-Texas Railroad

controlled identityUnion Pacific Railway Company, Southern Branch

Katy Railroad

M.K.&T.

Missouri, Kansas & Texas Lines

Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway

Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway Company

Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway Company of Texas

MK&T

Languages
English (83)

French (2)

Covers