WorldCat Identities

Státní zdravotní ústav

Overview
Works: 131 works in 163 publications in 3 languages and 224 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Biographies 
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: RA421, 362.105
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Státní zdravotní ústav
 
Most widely held works by Státní zdravotní ústav
Les travaux de l'Institut d'Hygiène Publique de l'Etat Tschécoslovaque by Státní zdravotní ústav v Praze( )

in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slovník prevence problémů působených návykovými látkami : pro rodiče a pedagogy by Karel Nešpor( Book )

4 editions published between 1996 and 1999 in Czech and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rizikové chování dospívajících a jeho prevence : 4. odborný seminář, 6.-8. října 2003, SZÚ Praha by Rizikové chování dospívajících a jeho prevence( Book )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2004 in Czech and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analýza rizik při práci : příručka pro zaměstnavatele( Book )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2002 in Czech and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

System of monitoring the environmental impact on population health of the Czech Republic : summary report, 1998( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuál prevence v lékařské praxi by Kamil Provazník( Book )

3 editions published between 1994 and 1998 in Czech and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Central European Journal of Public Health by Státní zdravotní ústav v Praze( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Pohyb a relaxace by Vladimír Kebza( Book )

2 editions published between 1996 and 2003 in Czech and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pohádky do postýlky by Lumír Komárek( Book )

2 editions published between 1997 and 1999 in Czech and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bezpečnost a ochrana zdraví při práci v malých a středních podnicích : příručka pro zaměstnavatele( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in Czech and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuál prevence v lékařské praxi( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Czech and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urbanismus a zdraví( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Czech and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prevence v primární péči : doporučené postupy WHO( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Czech and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rady ženám po operaci prsu by Jitka Abrahámová( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Czech and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hygiena( )

in Czech and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pevné odpady a zdraví( Book )

in Czech and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.92 (from 0.25 for Central Eu ... to 0.99 for Personáln ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityInstitut hygieny a epidemiologie

Československo Institut d'hygiène publique de l'Etat tchécoslovaque (Praha)

Československo Státní zdravotní ústav (Praha)

Institut d'Hygiène Publique

Institut d'Hygiène Publique de l'État Tchécoslovaque

Institut d'hygiène publique de l'Etat tchécoslovaque (Praha)

Institut d'Hygiène Publique Praha

Institute of Public Health

Institute of Public Health Praha

National Institute of Public Health

National Institute of Public Health national public health institute, facility in Prague, Czech Republic

National Institute of Public Health, Prague.

National Institute of Public Health Praha

Nationale Institut for Folkesundhed

NIPH

NIPH Prague.

State Institute of Public Health

State Institute of Public Health Praha

Státní zdravotní ústav

Státní zdravotní ústav v Praze.

SZÚ

Tšekin kansanterveyslaitos kansanterveyslaitos Prahassa, Tšekin tasavallassa

Zdravotní Ústav

Zdravotní Ústav Praha

Национальный институт здоровья медицинское учреждение в Чехии

Languages
Czech (36)

English (10)

French (3)