WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Statistics New Zealand

Overview
Works: 2,189 works in 2,950 publications in 3 languages and 11,629 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  History  Medical statistics 
Roles: isb, Other, Contributor
Classifications: DU400, 319.31
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New Zealand
The New Zealand official year-book by Neuseeland( )

in English and French and held by 461 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maori by New Zealand( Book )

19 editions published between 1994 and 1999 in 3 languages and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This book describes recent trends in the demographic, social and economic situation of New Zealand indigenous population - the tangata whenua"--Taken from preface
Government finance statistics (central government) year ended June ...( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labour market statistics( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industry productivity statistics ...( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseas merchandise trade( )

in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

65 plus by New Zealand( Book )

7 editions published between 1995 and 1998 in English and Undetermined and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"New Zealand has an aging society ... this report addresses some of the issues which arise ... such as the effect on elderly accommodation, income maintenance, the availability of family caregivers, and of health care provisions"--Pref
People and places( Book )

6 editions published between 1994 and 1997 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Children( Book )

6 editions published between 1995 and 1999 in English and Undetermined and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fourth book in the New Zealand Now series ... describes the trends which impact on the lives of New Zealand children. It presents information and commentary relating to changes in the number and characteristics of children, their health status, their family circumstances and the economic conditions in which they are raised"--Preface
1996 census of population and dwellings( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

All about women in New Zealand( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment, earnings and income statistics from LEED( )

in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic trends by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Asian New Zealanders( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and Undetermined and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Examines the ethnic diversity of New Zealand's Asian population, and compares other New Zealanders with their demographic, social and economic characteristics"--Pref
Employment in the cultural sector = Nga mahi ki te taha tikanga a-iwi( Book )

6 editions published between 1998 and 2005 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment in the cultural sector, 2005 is part of a programme of cultural statistics undertaken jointly by the Ministry for Culture and Heritage and Statistics New Zealand. The report shows changes in the levels and distribution of employment in the cultural sector. In addition, results show that employment in the cultural sector is growing rapidly and becoming more dense. Researchers and readers who have an interest in specific aspects in the cultural sector will be able to compare their area of interest with other types of cultural employment
A picture of health by Janette Briggs( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research and development in New Zealand( )

in English and No Linguistic content and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing by Nicola George( Book )

8 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2001 census of population and dwellings( Book )

4 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.56 for Formal rev ... to 0.87 for Government ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew Zealand. Department of Statistics

controlled identityNew Zealand. Stats NZ

Government Statistician

Government Statistician New Zealand, Statistics

Neuseeland Government Statistician

Neuseeland Tatauranga

Neuseeland Te Tari Tatau

New Zealand Government Statistician Statistics

New Zealand Statistics

New Zealand. Statistics New Zealand

New Zealand. Statistics NZ

New Zealand Tari Tatau, Te

New Zealand Tatauranga

New Zealand Tatauranga Aotearoa

New Zealand Te Tari Tatau

New Zealand Te Tari Tatau Statistics

Nouvelle-Zélande, Statistics

Nouvelle-Zélande, Statistics New Zealand

Nouvelle-Zélande. Statistics NZ

Nouvelle-Zélande, Tari tatau

Nouvelle-Zélande. Tari Tatau, Te

Nouvelle-Zélande. Tatauranga Aotearoa

Nouvelle-Zélande, Te Tari tatau

Nový Zéland Tatauranga Aotearoa

Nový Zéland Te Tari Tatau

SNZ

Statistics

Statistics New Zealand.

Statistics NZ

Statistik New Zealand

Statistikejo de Nov-Zelando

Stats NZ

Tatauranga

Tatauranga Aotearoa

Tatauranga New Zealand

Te Tari Tatau

Te Tari Tatau New Zealand, Statistics

Статистика Нов Зеланд

إحصائيات نيوزيلندا

ニュージーランド統計局

紐西蘭統計局

Languages
English (138)

Maori (6)

French (1)