WorldCat Identities

Buon, Nicolas -1628

Overview
Works: 438 works in 585 publications in 4 languages and 787 library holdings
Genres: History  Fiction  Romances  Allegories  Folklore 
Roles: Printer, Editor, Bookseller, Publisher, Other, Proofreader, Dedicatee, Licensee, Dedicator, Author of introduction, Former owner, Distributor, Book producer
Classifications: PA8465.A7, 879.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Nicolas Buon
Hugonis Grotii de iure belli ac pacis libri tres : in quibus ius naturae & gentium, item iuris publici praecipua explicantur by Hugo Grotius( Book )

4 editions published in 1625 in Latin and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antonii Contii I.C. celeberrimi, et in academia Biturigum antecessoris. Opera omnia quae exstant, nunc primum, ex mms. auctoris, in vnum redacta, digestáque by Antoine Leconte( )

3 editions published in 1616 in Latin and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ioannis Barclaii Argenis by John Barclay( Book )

9 editions published between 1621 and 1625 in Latin and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iacobi Gutherii de veteri iure pontificio urbis Romae libri quatuor by Jacques Gouthière( Book )

4 editions published between 1612 and 1616 in Latin and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les oeuvres by Pierre de Ronsard( Book )

1 edition published in 1617 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traicte des loix abrogees et invsitees en toutes les covrs, terres, iurisdictions et seigneuries dv royaume de France : reduict en cinq livres by Philibert Bugnyon( Book )

1 edition published in 1605 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Argenis by John Barclay( Book )

2 editions published in 1621 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historical allegory depicting the religious conflict in France under Henri III and Henri IV
Biblia Sacra vulgatæ editionis Sixti V. Pont. Max. iussu recognita atque edita( Book )

5 editions published in 1618 in Latin and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dicta poetarum quae apud Jo. Stobaeum extant by Stobaeus( Book )

4 editions published in 1623 in Latin and Greek, Ancient and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emvndi Merillii I.C. Observationvm Libri III : Ad Jllvstrissimvm Et Amplissimvm Gvillelmvm Dv Vair Franciae Procàncellarium by Edmond Mérille( Book )

1 edition published in 1618 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iacobi Gutherii ... De iure manium, seu de ritu, more, et legibus prisci funeris, libri III by Jacques Gouthière( Book )

6 editions published in 1615 in Latin and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Opera ... cum annotationibus perpetius St. Claverii. Adjecta est Coronis Miscella, J. Parrhasii selecta et M. Ant. Delrii notae by Claudius Claudianus( Book )

1 edition published in 1602 in Latin and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Discours, ... to 0.00 for Discours, ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Buon, Nicolaj -1628

Buon, Nicolas

Buon, Nicolas, d. 1628

Buon Nicolaus

Buon, Nicolaus -1628

Bvon, Nicolas -1628

Bvon, Nicolas, d. 1628

Bvon, Nicolaus.

Nicolas Buon boktryckare

Nicolas Buon born:1598 ied:1628 Buon, Nicolas, ?-1628; Buon, Nicolas, fl. 1598-1628; Buon, Nicolas, d. 1628; Buon, Nicolas m. 1628; Buon, Nicolas; Buon, Nicolas fl. ca. 1619

Languages