WorldCat Identities

Roxby, P. M. (Percy Maude) 1880-1947

Overview
Works: 46 works in 93 publications in 2 languages and 561 library holdings
Genres: History  Biographies  Handbooks and manuals  Guidebooks 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS706, 915.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about P. M Roxby
 
Most widely held works by P. M Roxby
China proper by Great Britain( Book )

in English and held by 270 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China by P. M Roxby( Book )

14 editions published between 1941 and 1945 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henry Grattan; being the Gladstone prize essay in the University of Oxford, 1902 by P. M Roxby( Book )

3 editions published in 1902 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geographical background for a central European federation; lecture delivered at the Conference on Poland for teachers, held at the University of Liverpool, on September 25-26, 1943 by P. M Roxby( Book )

6 editions published between 1943 and 1944 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Far Eastern question in its geographical setting by P. M Roxby( Book )

6 editions published between 1912 and 1995 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China by P. M Roxby( Book )

4 editions published in 1942 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The historical geography of early Ireland by Walter Fitzgerald( Book )

3 editions published between 1925 and 1974 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China proper by Great Britain( Book )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Chine by P. M Roxby( Book )

5 editions published between 1942 and 1944 in 3 languages and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henry Grattan by P. M Roxby( Book )

4 editions published between 1902 and 2012 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China proper( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World population and the future ... : a discussion of some issues raised by World population: past growth and present trends, By A.M. Carr-Saunders by P. M Roxby( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The inner Asian frontiers of China( )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The major regions of China by P. M Roxby( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The woodlands and marshlands of England by Hilda A Treleaven( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A geographical study of coal and iron in China. With an introd. by P.M. Roxby by Wilfred Smith( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The changing structure of Chinese society by P. M Roxby( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East Anglia by P. M Roxby( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The distribution of population in China by P. M Roxby( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The terrain of early Chinese civilisation by P. M Roxby( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.64 for China prop ... to 0.95 for La Chine / ...)

Alternative Names
Percy Maude Roxby brittisk geograf

Roxby, P. M.

Roxby, Percy Maude 1880-1947

Languages
English (64)

French (2)