WorldCat Identities

Laumulin, M. T. (Murat Turarovich)

Overview
Works: 40 works in 77 publications in 3 languages and 2,382 library holdings
Genres: History  Bio-bibliography  Bibliography 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by M. T Laumulin
The Kazakhs : children of the steppes by Chokan Laumulin( )

14 editions published between 2009 and 2011 in English and held by 1,575 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The breath of history -- Population and culture -- Geography and public life
Islam, oil, and geopolitics : Central Asia after September 11 by Feng Shaolei( )

5 editions published between 2006 and 2010 in English and held by 542 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Once an obscure and little-known region, Central Asia has become an important test of America's ability to consistently promote global liberal change, of Russia's true foreign policy agenda, and of China's readiness to translate economic power into political influence. Terrorism, economics, and politics all converge in this strategic region, with important implications for Asia and the world. A set of international contributors focuses on three important issues that are usually_and unfortunately_analyzed separately: Islamic political issues, energy security, and geopolitical maneuvering. This
Die EU als Modell für die zentralasiatische Integration? by M. T Laumulin( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in German and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kazakhstan v sovremennykh mezhdunarodnykh otnoshenii︠a︡kh : bezopasnostʹ, geopolitika : politologii︠a︡ by M. T Laumulin( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Russian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zarubezhnye issledovateli Sredneĭ Azii i Kazakhstana : biobibliograficheskiĭ ukazatelʹ by M. T Laumulin( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in Russian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Security, foreign policy and international relationship of Kazakhstan after independence : 1991-2001 by M. T Laumulin( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bibliograficheskiĭ ukazatelʹ po T︠S︡entralʹnoĭ Azii, mezhdunarodnym otnoshenii︠a︡m i geopolitike by M. E Shaĭkhutdinov( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in Russian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geopolitics of XXI century in Central Asia by M. T Laumulin( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The geopolitical evolution of Central Asia : region during the world crisis by M. T Laumulin( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign policy and security of the Republic of Kazakhstan by M. T Laumulin( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Arabskai︠a︡ vesna" 2011 goda : sot︠s︡ialʹno-politicheskie izmenenii︠a︡ na Arabskom Vostoke i ikh mezhdunarodnye posledstvii︠a︡ by M. T Laumulin( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Russian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vedushchiĭ analiticheskiĭ t︠s︡entr strany : k dvadt︠s︡atiletii︠u︡ obrazovanii︠a︡ KISI by M. T Laumulin( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Russian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

T︠S︡entralʹnai︠a︡ Azii︠a︡ v zarubezhnoĭ politologii i mirovoĭ geopolitike by M. T Laumulin( Book )

in Russian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Central Asia and the West : the geopolitical impact on regional security by M. T Laumulin( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

T︠S︡entralʹnai︠a︡ Azii︠a︡ v zarubezhnoĭ politologii i mirovoĭ geopolitike by M. T Laumulin( Book )

in Russian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die EU als Modell für die zentralasiatische Integration? by M. T Laumulin( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kazachstan v sovremennych meždunarodnych otnošenijach : bezopasnostʹ, geopolitika, politologija by M. T Laumulin( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Istorii︠a︡ Kazakhstana i T︠S︡entralʹnoĭ Azii v mirovoĭ orientalistike : (k 550-letii︠u︡ Kazakhskogo khanstva) by M. T Laumulin( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geopoliticheskie prot︠s︡essy v islamskom mire : (v kontekste predsedatelʹstva RK v OIK) by M. T Laumulin( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Russian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zapadnai︠a︡ shkola sredneazievedenii︠a︡ i Kazakhstaniki : nauchno-analiticheskiĭ obzor( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.14 (from 0.03 for The Kazakh ... to 0.95 for Kazachstan ...)

The Kazakhs : children of the steppes
Covers
Alternative Names
Laumulin, M. 1959-

Laumulin, M.T

Laumulin, M. T. 1959-

Laumulin, Mūrat

Laumulin, Mūrat 1959-

Laumulin, Murat Turarovič

Laumulin, Murat Turarovič 1959-

Laumulin, Murat Turarovich

Laumulin, Murat Turarovich 1959-

Лаумулин, М. Т.

Лаумулин, М. Т. (Мурат Турарович)

Лаумулин, Мурат Турарович.

Лаумулин, Мурат Турарович 1959-

Languages
English (32)

Russian (16)

German (4)