WorldCat Identities

Spiegelman, Mortimer

Overview
Works: 29 works in 151 publications in 3 languages and 2,128 library holdings
Genres: Charts, diagrams, etc  Vital statistics  Statistics‡vMedical  History 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: HB881, 312
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Mortimer Spiegelman
 
Most widely held works by Mortimer Spiegelman
Introduction to demography by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

68 editions published between 1955 and 1985 in 3 languages and held by 1,018 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ensuring medical care for the aged by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

7 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 332 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The money value of a man by Louis I Dublin( Book )

14 editions published between 1946 and 1947 in English and held by 325 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The facts of life from birth to death by Louis I Dublin( Book )

9 editions published in 1951 in English and Italian and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health progress in the United States, a survey of recent trends in longevity by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

4 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Significant mortality and morbidity trends in the United States since 1900 by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

11 editions published between 1951 and 1966 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Length of life : a study of the life table by Louis I Dublin( Book )

11 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The longevity of Jews in Canada, 1940-42 by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health progress among industrial policyholders 1946 to 1950 by Louis I Dublin( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The reproductivity of Jews in Canada, 1940-1942 by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longevity and mortality of physicians by Louis I Dublin( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mortality in relation to widowhood by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

2 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tablas de mortalidad de contemporáneos versus tablas de mortalidad por generaciones by Louis I Dublin( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The American Family by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Longevity and mortality in the American population by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Length of Life. A study of the life table. By Louis I. Dublin ... Alfred J. Lotka ... Mortimer Spiegelman ... Revised edition by Louis I Dublin( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voluntary health insurance for the aged - status, trends, and outlook by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Longevity and mortality in the American population by Mortimer Spiegelman( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The facts of live from birth to death by Louis I Dublin( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population implications for the public health department by Mortimer Spiegelman( )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.51 for Introducti ... to 0.97 for The facts ...)

Introduction to demography
Covers
Alternative Names
Mortimer Spiegelman wetenschapper

Languages
English (124)

Spanish (13)

Italian (1)