WorldCat Identities

Instituti i Statistikës (Albania)

Overview
Works: 128 works in 202 publications in 2 languages and 741 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  Census data  Vital statistics 
Roles: isb, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Instituti i Statistikës (Albania)
Unemployement [sic] by districts, [Albania] by United States( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regjistri i ndërmarrjeve Business register( )

in Albanian and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regjistri i ndërmarrjeve = Business register( )

1 edition published in 2016 in Albanian and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical Yearbook by Albania( )

8 editions published in 2016 in Albanian and English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Albania demographic and health survey, 2008-09( Book )

4 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research Journal of statistics and socio-economic analyses( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistika by Instituti i Statistikës (Albania)( )

in Albanian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional statistical yearbook [[Elektronische Ressource]]( )

1 edition published in 2015 in Albanian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional accounts in Albania( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Femrat dhe meshkujt në Shqipëri Women and men in Albania( )

1 edition published in 2008 in Albanian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Buletin statistikor 3 mujor = Quarterly statistical bulletin( )

in Albanian and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shqipëria në shifra = Albania in figures by Instituti i Statistikës (Albania)( )

in Albanian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reproductive health survey Albania, 2002 : preliminary report( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Popullsia e Shqipërisë, 2001 = The population of Albania, 2001( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Albanian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vjetari i treguesve socialë = Social indicators yearbook( )

in Albanian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tregues sipas qarqeve( )

in Albanian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shqiperia ne shifra = Albania in figures( Book )

6 editions published between 1999 and 2010 in Albanian and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vjetari demografik = Demographic yearbook( )

in Albanian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shkaqet e vdekjeve për vitin( )

in Albanian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regjistri i ndërmarrjeve ekonomike ... = Business register( )

in Albanian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.45 for Unemployem ... to 0.92 for Research J ...)

Alternative Names
Albania. Institute of Statistics

Albania. Instituti i Statistikës

INSTAT

Institute of Statistics

Institute of Statistics (Albania)

Institute of Statistics Albania's principal government institution in charge of statistics and census data

Instituti i Statistikave

Instituti i Statistikave (Albania)

Instituti i Statistikave - Tiranë

Институт по статистика

المعهد الوطني للإحصاء

Languages
Albanian (40)

English (33)