WorldCat Identities

United States Environmental Protection Agency Emissions, Monitoring, and Analysis Division

Overview
Works: 116 works in 206 publications in 1 language and 7,164 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Observations  Conference papers and proceedings  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: TD883.2, 363.73920973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
Most widely held works by United States
Latest findings on national air quality( )

in English and held by 233 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guideline on ozone monitoring site selection( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 214 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

... national monitoring programs (UATMP, NATTS, and CSATAM) : final report( )

in English and held by 203 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hot mix asphalt plants : response to comments on testing program for asphalt plants C and D( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hot mix asphalt plants : stakeholders opinions report( Book )

3 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current knowledge of particulate matter (PM) continuous emission monitoring( Book )

4 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 188 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hot mix asphalt plants emission assessment report( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SLAMS/NAMS/PAMS network review guidance : revised final report( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

User's guide for the emissions modeling system for hazardous air pollutants (EMS-HAP) version 2.0 by Madeleine Strum( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Emissions Modeling System for Hazardous Air Pollutants (EMS-HAP) Version 2.0 is a series of computer programs that process emission inventory data for toxic air pollutants for subsequent air quality modeling using either the Assessment System for Population Exposure Nationwide (ASPEN) dispersion model or the Industrial Source Complex Short Term Version 3 (ISCST3) dispersion model. In addition, EMS-HAP allows you to project base-year emissions to a future year for use in these air quality models
National specialty workshop on technical tools for air toxics assessment by National Specialty Workshop on Technical Tools for Air Toxics Assessment( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Testing of meteorological and dispersion models for use in regional air quality modeling( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Compilation of photochemical models' performance statistics for 11/94 ozone SIP applications( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 177 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Modeling fugitive dust impacts from surface coal mining operations, phase III : evaluating model performance( Book )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Particle pollution report : current understanding of air quality and emissions through 2003( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National scale modeling of air toxics for the Mobile Source Air Toxics Rule : technical support document( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Protocol for applying and validating the CMB model for PM2.5 and VOC( Book )

2 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Technical assistance document (TAD) for precursor gas measurements in the NCore multi-pollutant monitoring network : version 4( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

User's guide for the AERMOD terrain preprocessor (AERMAP)( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Guidance on the use of models and other analyses for demonstrating attainment of air quality goals for ozone, PM2.5, and regional haze( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.21 for An evaluat ... to 0.56 for User's gui ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Environmental Protection Agency. Air Quality Assessment Division

EMAD

United States. Environmental Protection Agency. Office of Air Quality Planning and Standards. Emissions, Monitoring, and Analysis Division

Languages
English (47)