WorldCat Identities

United States Social Security Administration Office of Research, Evaluation, and Statistics

Overview
Works: 274 works in 428 publications in 1 language and 53,756 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: isb
Classifications: HD7123, 368.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Social security bulletin by USA( )

in English and held by 1,902 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles, notes and brief reports, current operating statistics, thematic issues and news published by the Social Security Administration for individuals and agencies dealing with the aging worker and or retiree worldwide
Annual statistical supplement ... to the Social security bulletin( )

in English and held by 1,059 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Annual Statistical Supplement to the Social Security Bulletin includes more than 250 statistical tables about the Social Security and Supplemental Security Income programs--from beneficiary counts and benefit amounts to the status of the trust funds. The tables also contain data on Medicare, Medicaid, veterans' benefits, and other related income security programs. The Supplement also includes summaries of the history of the major programs and of current legislative developments, and a glossary of terms used in explaining the programs and data
Social security programs throughout the world( )

in English and held by 889 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides, in summary form, the basic provisions of social security legislation and administration in many countries. The report contains information on old-age, survivors, and disability insurance, sickness and maternity coverage, work injury provisions, unemployment compensation, and family allowances. Information includes: listings of basic laws and their dates, coverage, source of funds, contribution rates and ceilings, qualifying conditions, benefit amounts, and administrative organizations
OASDI beneficiaries by state and county( )

in English and held by 846 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides yearly information on the number of persons who received Social Security benefits under the Old-Age, Survivors, and Disability Insurance (OASDI) program, and the amount and type of monthly benefit they received. Includes tabular figures on retirement benefits for retired workers, wives and husbands, and children; survivor benefits for widows and widowers and children; disability benefits for disabled workers, wives and husbands, and children; and number of men and women aged 65 or older
Fast facts & figures about social security( )

in English and held by 806 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Income of the population 55 and over( )

in English and held by 782 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world( )

in English and held by 746 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Income of the aged chartbook( )

in English and held by 724 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security bulletin( )

in English and held by 685 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earnings and employment data for workers covered under Social Security, by state and county( )

in English and held by 679 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world by Etats-Unis( )

in English and held by 678 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world by Etats-Unis( )

in English and held by 658 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world( )

in English and held by 645 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs in the United States by United States( )

in English and held by 637 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SSI recipients by state and county( )

in English and held by 514 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congressional statistics for( )

in English and held by 448 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congressional statistics for( )

in English and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security and SSI statistics by congressional district( )

in English and held by 443 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security and SSI statistics by congressional district( )

in English and held by 438 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends in the social security and supplemental security income disability programs( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 381 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.23 for Social sec ... to 0.68 for Strengthen ...)

Trends in the social security and supplemental security income disability programs
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Social Security Administration. Office of Research and Statistics

ORES

United States. Social Security Administration. Office of Policy. Office of Research, Evaluation, and Statistics

Languages
English (91)