WorldCat Identities

Shedd, Clarence Prouty

Overview
Works: 29 works in 59 publications in 2 languages and 692 library holdings
Genres: History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Reviews  Biography  Portraits  Architectural drawings  Personal narratives‡vAmerican 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Clarence Prouty Shedd
 
Most widely held works by Clarence Prouty Shedd
History of the World's Alliance of Young Men's Christian Associations by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

12 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two centuries of student Christian movements, their origin and intercollegiate life by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

11 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religion in the state university by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A century of Christian student initiative by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposals for religion in postwar higher education by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

3 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twenty-five years after graduation; commencement address, June 11, 1934 by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Déjà cent ans! : aperçu historique de 100 années de l'Alliance universelle U.C.J.G. : 1855-1955 by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The origin and development of the student Young Men's Christian Association movement in North America by Clarence Prouty Shedd( )

1 edition published in 1914 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of the World's Alliance of Young Men's Christian Associations. By Clarence Prouty Shedd and other contributors by WORLD'S ALLIANCE OF YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religion in higher education; retrospect and prospect by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henri Dunant et le développement international des Y.M.C.A. by Clarence Prouty Shedd( )

1 edition published in 1949 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Henri Dunant et le développement international des Y.M.C.A. by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religion in the Colleges by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of Birch and Steamboat Islands : Lake Winnipesaukee, New Hampshire, 1886-1969( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Religion in state universities by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The church follows its students by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Moral and spiritual values in California junior colleges, proceedings [of] a conference of the California Junior College Association ... Delagates handbook by Conference on Moral and Spiritual Values in California Junior Colleges( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Education, but not as usual by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The agencies of religion in higher education by Clarence Prouty Shedd( Book )

1 edition published in 1943 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers of S. Vernon McCasland by S. Vernon McCasland( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Also World War II and its effect on the lives of former students, their fellow soldiers and the civilian population in war zones; life in Reconstruction Germany, both East and West, of former colleagues
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.33 for The many u ... to 0.97 for Déjà cen ...)

Alternative Names
Shedd, Clarence L.

Shedd, Clarence L., 1887-

Shedd, Clarence Prouty, b. 1887

Languages
English (47)

French (4)