WorldCat Identities

Raleigh, Lucie Gertrude Jackson Lady

Overview
Works: 87 works in 145 publications in 1 language and 899 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Jazz  Personal correspondence 
Roles: Editor, Author, Composer
Classifications: PR29.R3, 828
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lucie Gertrude Jackson Raleigh
 
Most widely held works by Lucie Gertrude Jackson Raleigh
The letters of Sir Walter Raleigh (1879-1922) by Walter Raleigh( Book )

31 editions published between 1900 and 2007 in English and Undetermined and held by 617 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historie of the World in Five Books( )

1 edition published in 1652 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A selection from the letters of Sir Walter Raleigh (1880-1922) by Walter Raleigh( Book )

5 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil War Risk In Democratic And Non-Democratic Neighborhoods by Raleigh( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population Size, Concentration, And Civil War : a Geographically Disaggregated Analysis by Raleigh( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters (1879-1922) by Walter Raleigh( Book )

2 editions published between 1926 and 1928 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Looking at the world thru' rose coloured glasses ;Laughing on the outside( Recording )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sharing ;The secret of happiness( Recording )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theories of population from Raleigh to Arthur Young by James Bonar( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First Published in 1966. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company
They say it's wonderful ;Laughing on the outside (crying on the inside) from the musical "Annie get your gun"( Recording )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Look out the window ;Strolling in Lover's Lane( Recording )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The homing waltz ;When swallows say goodbye Du kleines Schwalbenpaar( Recording )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dance my little lady ;Tell Laura( Recording )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charlie Kunz piano medley, No. D. 111 og No. D. 112( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Itsy bitsy teenie weenie yellow polkadot bikini ;Tell Laura I love her( Recording )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Newk's time by Sonny Rollins( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letters : [1879-1922] : Vol. 1-2 by Walter Raleigh( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Raleigh wrote Shakespeare, or, The grate crab-tree-cram by RALEIGH( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A burlesque on I. Donnelly's The great cryptogram. Cf. NUC(pre-56) v. 479, p. 656
The letters of Sir - (1879-1922)( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.41 for Historie o ... to 0.98 for Letters : ...)

Alternative Names
Jackson, Lucie Gertrude Lady Raleigh

Jackson, Lucie Gertrude Raleigh.

Lady Raleigh.

Raleigh Lady

Languages
English (60)