WorldCat Identities

Davidge, W. R. (William Robert) 1879-1961

Overview
Works: 60 works in 96 publications in 1 language and 371 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by W. R Davidge
Decentralisation of population and industry: a new principle in town planning by Herbert Warren( Book )

8 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

County palatine. A plan for Cheshire by William Dobson Chapman( Book )

3 editions published between 1946 and 1948 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cambridgeshire regional planning report by W. R Davidge( Book )

4 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the regional planning of West Kent by W. R Davidge( Book )

5 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Westminster plan by Joseph Rawlinson( Book )

4 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bedfordshire regional planning report by William Robert Davidge( Book )

6 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Buckinghamshire regional plan; report prepared for the County Planning Advisory Committee by W. R Davidge( Book )

3 editions published between 1934 and 1935 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Rotherham regional planning scheme; report to the Joint town planning committee by Rotherham (England)( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan for the new architecture by W. R Davidge( Book )

3 editions published between 1942 and 1944 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning for Swindon by W. R Davidge( Book )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

South-Bucks and Thames-side region. Report prepared for the regional joint town planning committee by W. R Davidge( Book )

2 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hertfordshire regional planning report 1927 by Hertfordshire (England)( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Berkshire regional planning survey by W. R Davidge( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary report on reconstruction and planning by William Robert Davidge( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning proposals for the Belfast area. Interim report by Northern Ireland( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hertfordshire regional planning report by W. R Davidge( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cambridgeshire Regional Planning Report. Prepared for the Cambridgeshire Joint Town Planning Committee by W.R. Davidge, etc. [With plates and maps.] by William Robert DAVIDGE( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Decentralisation of Population and Industry. A new principle in town planning. Papers contributed by several authors ... Edited by H. Warren ... and W.R. Davidge by Herbert WARREN( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Westminster Plan. Prepared by J. Rawlinson ... and W.R. Davidge. [With plates and maps.] by England) Westminster (London( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The principles and position of town planning by W. R Davidge( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.73 for Catalogue ... to 0.92 for City of We ...)

Alternative Names
Davidge, W. R. b. 1879

Davidge, W. R. (William Robert), b. 1879

Davidge, William Robert 1879-

Davidge, William Robert, 1879-1961

Davidge, William Robert b. 1879

William Robert Davidge Architect and surveyor

ウィリアム・ロバート・ダヴィッジ

Languages
English (57)