WorldCat Identities

United States Social Security Administration Office of Research, Evaluation, and Statistics

Overview
Works: 402 works in 546 publications in 1 language and 55,058 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Editor, isb
Classifications: HD7123, 362
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Social security bulletin( )

in English and held by 1,304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security bulletin( )

in English and held by 1,232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual statistical supplement ... to the Social security bulletin( )

in English and held by 1,055 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Annual Statistical Supplement to the Social Security Bulletin includes more than 250 statistical tables about the Social Security and Supplemental Security Income programs--from beneficiary counts and benefit amounts to the status of the trust funds. The tables also contain data on Medicare, Medicaid, veterans' benefits, and other related income security programs. The Supplement also includes summaries of the history of the major programs and of current legislative developments, and a glossary of terms used in explaining the programs and data
Social security programs throughout the world( )

in English and held by 891 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides, in summary form, the basic provisions of social security legislation and administration in many countries. The report contains information on old-age, survivors, and disability insurance, sickness and maternity coverage, work injury provisions, unemployment compensation, and family allowances. Information includes: listings of basic laws and their dates, coverage, source of funds, contribution rates and ceilings, qualifying conditions, benefit amounts, and administrative organizations
OASDI beneficiaries by state and county( )

in English and held by 849 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides yearly information on the number of persons who received Social Security benefits under the Old-Age, Survivors, and Disability Insurance (OASDI) program, and the amount and type of monthly benefit they received. Includes tabular figures on retirement benefits for retired workers, wives and husbands, and children; survivor benefits for widows and widowers and children; disability benefits for disabled workers, wives and husbands, and children; and number of men and women aged 65 or older
Fast facts & figures about social security( )

in English and held by 802 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Income of the population 55 and over( )

in English and held by 784 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world( )

in English and held by 749 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Income of the aged chartbook( )

in English and held by 719 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world by United States( )

in English and held by 681 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Earnings and employment data for workers covered under Social Security, by state and county( )

in English and held by 679 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world by United States( )

in English and held by 663 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs throughout the world( )

in English and held by 651 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security programs in the United States by United States( )

in English and held by 638 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SSI recipients by state and county( )

in English and held by 517 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congressional statistics for( )

in English and held by 462 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congressional statistics for( )

in English and held by 460 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security and SSI statistics by congressional district( )

in English and held by 457 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security and SSI statistics by congressional district( )

in English and held by 450 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends in the social security and supplemental security income disability programs( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 381 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.28 for Social sec ... to 0.67 for Strengthen ...)

Trends in the social security and supplemental security income disability programs
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Social Security Administration. Office of Research and Statistics

Etats-Unis Social security administration Bureau of research and statistics

Etats-unis Social security administration Division of research statistics

Etats-Unis. Social security administration. Office of policy. Office of research and statistics

Etats-Unis Social security administration Office of policy Office of research, evaluation, and statistics

Etats-Unis Social security administration Office of research and statistics

Etats-Unis Social security administration Office of research, statistics, and international policy

Etats Unis Social security administration Research and statistics Bureau

√Čtats Unis Social security administration Research and statistics Division

Office of Research, Evaluation and Statistics

ORES

United States. Social Security Administration. Office of Policy. Office of Research, Evaluation, and Statistics

United States. Social security administration. Research and statistics Bureau

United States. Social security administration. Research and statistics (Office)

United States. Social security administration. Research statistics (Office)

USA Social Security Administration Office of Policy Office of Research, Evaluation and Statistics

Languages
English (81)