WorldCat Identities

Flemming, Stephen Peter 1962-

Overview
Works: 31 works in 54 publications in 1 language and 371 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stephen Peter Flemming
The 1991 international piping plover census in Canada( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of piping plover (Charadrius melodus) monitoring data in Prince Edward Island National Park (1980-1996) by Suzanne Barnes( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Using population viability analysis in ecosystem management at Fundy National Park : proceedings of the Conserving Species Dependent on Older Forests, a Population Viability Workshop, held at Fundy National Park, Canada, October 26-28, 1993 by Conserving Species Dependent on Older Forests: a Population Viability Workshop( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The domestic timber harvest in Gros Morne National Park of Canada (1983-2003) : a review of harvest patterns and possible interpretations by Wanda Burdett( Book )

5 editions published between 2004 and 2005 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1991 international piping plover census in Canada( Book )

7 editions published between 1993 and 1994 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mit engl. und franz. Zusammenfassung
Fundy National Park ecosystem conservation plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Osprey Pandion haliaetus L. social organization and foraging ecology in northern mainland Nova Scotia by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

2 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The status and responses of Piping Plover (Charadrius Melodus ord) to recreational activity in Nova Scotia by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piping plover stewardship, status, and nest site selection project in Nova Scotia and Prince Edward Island : final report by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interim report on the status of the Piping Plover (Charadrius Melodus) in Nova Scotia 1987 by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A draft publication policy for park science : the cost of inaction and the need for action( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Communal roosts and colonies of red-winged blackbirds function as flock formation centres by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The birds of Kejimkujik National Park seaside adjunct : an avifaunal survey (1986-1987) by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assessing habitat quality, disturbance tolerance, and demographics through energetic modelling : a new approach to piping plover recovery in Atlantic Canada by David K Cairns( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A preliminary report on the status of Piping Plover (Charadrius melodus) on the northeastern mainland of Nova Scotia by Roland Chiasson( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Natural and experimental adaptation of piping plover chicks by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report on the effectiveness of piping plover : interpretation signs in north-eastern mainland, Nova Scotia by Stephen P Flemming( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The 1991 international piping plover census in Canada( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Preliminary report on the status of the piping plover in Nova Scotia and the effectiveness of interpretation signs by Stephen Peter Flemming( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.51 for Osprey Pan ... to 0.93 for Report on ...)

Alternative Names
Flemming, Stephen P. 1962-

Flemming, Stephen Peter

Languages
English (43)