WorldCat Identities

Cépède, Michel

Overview
Works: 134 works in 375 publications in 4 languages and 2,318 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Collector, Editor, Redactor, Contributor, Interviewee, Other, Thesis advisor
Classifications: HB851.C413, 338.19
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Michel Cépède
Population and food [by] Michel Cépède, François Houtart [and] Linus Grond by Michel Cépède( Book )

10 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in English and held by 453 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rural problems in the Alpine region, an international study by Michel Cépède( Book )

20 editions published in 1961 in 3 languages and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Économie alimentaire du globe; essai d'interprétation by Michel Cépède( Book )

32 editions published between 1953 and 1959 in French and Undetermined and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Economie de l'alimentation by Michel Cépède( Book )

28 editions published between 1954 and 1970 in French and Spanish and held by 191 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Pensée agronomique en France, 1510-1930 by Michel Cépède( Book )

13 editions published in 1969 in 3 languages and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'agriculture by Michel Cépède( Book )

16 editions published in 1965 in French and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La faim by Michel Cépède( Book )

22 editions published between 1967 and 1983 in French and Undetermined and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agriculture et alimentation en France durant la IIe Guerre mondiale by Michel Cépède( Book )

10 editions published in 1961 in French and Undetermined and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La science contre la faim by Michel Cépède( Book )

10 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Du prix de revient au produit net en agriculture; essai d'une théorie de la production by Michel Cépède( Book )

15 editions published between 1944 and 1946 in French and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nourrir les hommes by Michel Cépède( Book )

9 editions published in 1963 in French and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La vie rurale dans l'arc alpin : Etude internationale by Michel Cépède( Book )

11 editions published in 1960 in French and Italian and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La faim, par Michel Cépède et Hugues Gounelle by Michel Cépède( Book )

2 editions published between 1967 and 1970 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Food aid from the EEC to developing countries : problems and possibilities by European Economic Community( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La población mundial y los medios de subsistencia by Michel Cépède( Book )

8 editions published in 1967 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Encyclopédie française( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in French and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De prix de revient au produit net en agriculture essai d'une théorie de la production by Michel Cépède( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El hambre by Michel Cépède( Book )

5 editions published in 1970 in Spanish and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economía mundial de la alimentación by Michel Cépède( Book )

5 editions published in 1956 in Spanish and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La solidarité by Michel Cépède( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.43 for Encyclopé ... to 0.94 for La vie rur ...)

Alternative Names
Cépède, M.

Cépède, M. 1908-1988

Cépède, M. (Michel)

Cépède, Michel

Cépède, Miguel

Michel Cépède Frans econoom (1908-1988)

Michel Cépède French economist and agricultural engineer

Languages
French (166)

English (31)

Spanish (18)

Italian (2)