WorldCat Identities

Biker, Julio Firmino Judice 1814-1899

Overview
Works: 89 works in 221 publications in 3 languages and 680 library holdings
Genres: Treaties  History  Biographies  Portraits  Church history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler
Classifications: JX826, 342.512
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Julio Firmino Judice Biker
Supplemento á Collecção dos tratados, convenções, contratos e actos publicos celebrados entre a corôa de Portugal e as mais potencias desde 1640 by Portugal( )

12 editions published between 1872 and 2017 in 4 languages and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O marquez de Pombal: alguns documentos ineditos by Julio Firmino Judice Biker( Book )

7 editions published in 1882 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Noticia biographica do conselheiro Ildefonso-Leopoldo Bayard, com varios documentos comprovantes by Julio Firmino Judice Biker( )

3 editions published in 1856 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção dos tratados, convenções, contratos e actos publicos celebrados entre a coroa de Portugal e as mais potencias desde 1640 até ao presente. Suppl., T. 10 by Portugal( Book )

11 editions published between 1856 and 1879 in Undetermined and Portuguese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trata-se da compilação de documentos acerca das relações políticas entre Portugal e as demais potências, no período de 1640 a 1858. Importante por encerrar, em grande parte, a história das Relações diplomáticas das nações a que se referem os documentos
Theatro historico, genealogico, y panegyrico : erigido a la immortalidad de la excelentissima casa de Sousa by Manuel Moreira de Sousa( Book )

2 editions published in 1694 in Spanish and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção de tratados e concertos de pazes que o Estado da India Portugueza fez com os Reis e Senhores com quem teve relações nas partes da Asia e Africa Oriental desde o principio da conquista até ao fim do seculo XVIII by Julio Firmino Judice Biker( Book )

4 editions published between 1881 and 1995 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Noticia biographica do conselheiro Ildef. Leop. Bayard, com varios documentos compr. by Julio Firmino Judice Biker( )

2 editions published in 1856 in Portuguese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção de tratados e concertos de pazes que o Estado da India Portugueza fez com os Reis e Senhores com quem teve relações nas partes da Asia e Africa Oriental desde o principio da conquista até ao fim do seculo XVIII by Julio Firmino Judice Biker( Book )

4 editions published between 1881 and 1995 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção de tratados e concertos de pazes que o Estado da India Portugueza fez com os Reis e Senhores com quem teve relações nas partes da Asia e Africa Oriental desde o principio da conquista até ao fim do seculo XVIII by Julio Firmino Judice Biker( Book )

4 editions published between 1881 and 1995 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção dos tratados, convenções, contratos e actos publicos celebrados entre a coroa de Portugal e as mais potencias desde 1640 até ao presente. Suppl., T. 14( Book )

2 editions published in 1880 in Undetermined and Portuguese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção de tratados e concertos de pazes que o Estado da India Portugueza fez com os Reis e Senhores com quem teve relações nas partes da Asia e Africa Oriental desde o principio da conquista até ao fim do seculo XVIII by Julio Firmino Judice Biker( Book )

4 editions published between 1881 and 1995 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção dos tratados, convenções, contratos e actos publicos celebrados entre a coroa de Portugal e as mais potencias desde 1640 até ao presente. Suppl., T. 21( Book )

3 editions published between 1879 and 1880 in Undetermined and Portuguese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção dos tratados, convenções, contratos e actos publicos celebrados entre a coroa de Portugal e as mais potencias desde 1640 até ao presente. Suppl., T. 17( Book )

2 editions published in 1880 in Undetermined and Portuguese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collecção dos tratados, convenções, contratos e actos publicos celebrados entre a coroa de Portugal e as mais potencias desde 1640 até ao presente. Suppl., T. 1( Book )

2 editions published in 1872 in Undetermined and Portuguese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.71 for Theatro hi ... to 0.94 for Collecc̦ã ...)

Supplemento á Collecção dos tratados, convenções, contratos e actos publicos celebrados entre a corôa de Portugal e as mais potencias desde 1640
Covers
Alternative Names
Firmino, Julio Judice Biker 1814-1899

Júdice Biker, Júlio Firmino

Judice Biker, Julio Firmino 1814-1899

Julio Firmino Judice Biker born 1814; died 1899

Languages