WorldCat Identities

United States Department of State Interim Research and Intelligence Service Research and Analysis Branch

Overview
Works: 139 works in 202 publications in 1 language and 1,266 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Outline maps  History  Relief models  Military maps  Road maps 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Manchuria by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japan, Fukuoka-ken by United States( )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China : food surpluses and deficiencies by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of Hsin-hui by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simplified map showing "built up area," principal roads and streams, and "site of dismantled railroad."
Indochina, natural availability of water by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of Chŏngju (Seishū) by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Libya by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China, coal production and consumption by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of Taegu (Taikyū) by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eritrea, Ethiopia, and Somaliland by United States( )

4 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of Taejŏn (Taiden) by United States( )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of P'ohang-Dang (Hokō-dō) by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indochina, construction materials by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of Kunsan (Gunzan) by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of I-Ri (Ri-Ri) by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of Nan-hai by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Greater" Germany, population change in cities 10,000 and over, 1933-1939 by United States( )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Japan, Kumamoto-ken by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sketch plan of Chiang-men by United States( )

3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simplified map showing "built up area," streets, bridges, rivers, trails, schools, and dismantled railroads
Sketch plan of Kaesŏng (Songdo) (Kaijō) by United States( )

2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.69 for Japan, Kum ... to 0.76 for Sketch pla ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of State. Interim Research and Intelligence Service

IRIS, R & A

United States. Dept. of State. Interim Research and Intelligence Service. Research and Analysis Branch

Languages
English (37)