WorldCat Identities

JSTOR (Organization)

Overview
Works: 1,484 works in 2,210 publications in 1 language and 46,982 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by JSTOR (Organization)
Pacific affairs by University of British Columbia( )

in English and held by 824 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes book reviews and bibliographies
Social forces( )

in English and held by 813 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social Forces is a renowned journal of sociological research associated with the Southern Sociological Society. It highlights sociological inquiry but also explores realms shared with social psychology, anthropology, political science, history, and economics
The Hispanic American historical review : HAHR by American Historical Association( )

in English and held by 788 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
The journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute by Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland( )

in English and held by 786 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychological inquiry( )

and held by 759 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publishes articles in the areas of personality, social, developmental, health, and clinical psychology
Higher education( )

and held by 742 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The philosophical quarterly( )

in English and held by 732 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Philosophical Quarterly is one of the most highly regarded and established academic journals in philosophy. In an age of increasing specialism, it remains committed to publishing high-quality articles from leading international scholars across the range of philosophical study. Accessibility of its content is an editorial priority
International studies quarterly by International Studies Association( )

in English and held by 729 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses the various political, economic, social, or cultural forces affecting more than one society and supporting diverse outlooks and practices
Educational studies in mathematics( )

in English and held by 726 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biogeochemistry( )

and held by 719 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Papers dealing with biotic controls on the chemistry of the environment, or with the geochemical control of the structure and function of ecosystems."
Leonardo by Sciences, and Technology International Society for the Arts( )

in English and held by 708 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"International journal of contemporary visual artists."
Music analysis( )

and held by 699 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Diversity & distributions( )

in English and held by 674 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"A journal of biological invasions and biodiversity."
Journal of avian biology( )

in English and held by 669 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The journal of financial and quantitative analysis( )

in English and held by 576 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes papers and proceedings of the annual conference of the Western Finance Association, 1966-1984
Population studies : a journal of demography by London School of Economics and Political Science( )

in English and held by 575 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For over half a century, Population Studies has reported significant advances in methods of demographic analysis, conceptual and mathematical theories of demographic dynamics and behaviour, and the use of these theories and methods to extend scientific knowledge and to inform policy and practice. The journal's coverage of this field is comprehensive: applications in developed and developing countries; historical and contemporary studies; quantitative and qualitative studies; analytical essays and reviews. The subjects of papers range from classical concerns, such as the determinants and consequences of population change, to such topics as family demography and evolutionary and genetic influences on demographic behaviour. Often the journal's papers have had the effect of extending the boundaries of its field
Journal of law and society( )

in English and held by 575 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Renaissance news( )

in English and held by 566 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Politics and the life sciences( )

in English and held by 559 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
The journal of symbolic logic by Association for Symbolic Logic( )

in English and held by 557 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vol. 1, no. 4 (Dec. 1936) consists of a bibliography of symbolic logic for the period 1666-1935, by Alonzo Church (with additions and corrections in v. 3, no. 4)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.34 (from 0.09 for JSTOR : a ... to 1.00 for [Impact of ...)

Alternative Names
Journal storage

ЈСТОР

جايستور

جی‌استور

جے سٹور

जेस्टोर

জেস্টোর

ജെസ്‌റ്റോർ

제이스토어

Languages
English (60)

Covers