WorldCat Identities

League of Nations Union

Overview
Works: 664 works in 1,000 publications in 4 languages and 4,039 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Constitution  History  Rules  Charters and articles of incorporation  By-laws 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: JX1975, 341.1
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about League of Nations Union
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by League of Nations Union
The first Assembly; a study of the proceedings of the first Assembly of the League of nations by League of Nations Union( Book )

5 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment in its national and international aspects by Conference on Unemployment( Book )

5 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teachers and world peace : a memorandum for the guidance of teachers who desire to explain the aims and work of the League of Nations in schools by League of Nations Union( Book )

13 editions published between 1923 and 1937 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The demand for colonies : territorial expansion, over-population and raw materials by Lionel Birch( Book )

4 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Refugees; the work of the League by C. A Macartney( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World disarmament; a handbook on the reduction and limitation of armamaents by Maurice Fanshawe( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traffic in arms by Freda White( Book )

8 editions published between 1928 and 1934 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Headway : the monthly progress of the L.N.U( )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

League of Nations magazine( )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The League of Nations journal and monthly report( )

in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human welfare and the League by League of Nations Union( Book )

7 editions published between 1924 and 1934 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Völkerbund: Wohlfahrt
Recent general treaties by League of Nations Union( Book )

4 editions published in 1934 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Headway in war-time( )

in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World planning : the I.L.O. and the new economic order by C. A Macartney( Book )

4 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Washington hours convention; a restatement of the facts by League of Nations Union( Book )

4 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The League of Nations. The covenant explained, for speakers and study circles by League of Nations Union( Book )

4 editions published between 1919 and 1921 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World peace and American policy by Alec Wilson( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The royal charter bye-laws and rules of the League of Nations Union by League of Nations Union( Book )

2 editions published between 1933 and 1938 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.26 for The Britis ... to 0.95 for Bericht ü ...)

Alternative Names
League of Nations Union, London

Leagune of Nations Union, London

LNU

Languages