WorldCat Identities

JSTOR

Overview
Works: 4,351 works in 5,476 publications in 1 language and 103,798 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Bibliography  Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: PN2000, 301
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by JSTOR
Social forces( )

in English and held by 939 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social Forces is a renowned journal of sociological research associated with the Southern Sociological Society. It highlights sociological inquiry but also explores realms shared with social psychology, anthropology, political science, history, and economics
Pacific affairs( )

in English and held by 849 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes book reviews and bibliographies
Psychological inquiry( )

in English and held by 812 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Publishes articles in the areas of personality, social, developmental, health, and clinical psychology
Ethics( )

in English and held by 794 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes section "Book reviews."
Politics and the life sciences( )

in English and held by 786 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
The journal of the Royal Anthropological Institute by Royal Anthropological Institute of Great Britain and Ireland( )

in English and held by 785 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
The Hispanic American historical review : HAHR by American Historical Association( )

in English and held by 779 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Higher education( )

in No Linguistic content and English and held by 779 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

TDR by Minn.) Carleton College (Northfield( )

in English and held by 776 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International studies quarterly by International Studies Association( )

in English and held by 772 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Addresses the various political, economic, social, or cultural forces affecting more than one society and supporting diverse outlooks and practices
The philosophical quarterly by University of St. Andrews( )

in English and held by 772 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Philosophical Quarterly is one of the most highly regarded and established academic journals in philosophy. In an age of increasing specialism, it remains committed to publishing high-quality articles from leading international scholars across the range of philosophical study. Accessibility of its content is an editorial priority
Biogeochemistry( )

and held by 759 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Papers dealing with biotic controls on the chemistry of the environment, or with the geochemical control of the structure and function of ecosystems."
Music analysis( )

and held by 742 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Diversity & distributions( )

in English and held by 726 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"A journal of biological invasions and biodiversity."
Journal of avian biology( )

in English and held by 711 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal of law and society( )

in English and held by 692 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CARPATHIAN JOURNAL OF MATHEMATICS( )

in English and held by 679 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Renaissance news by Renaissance Society of America( )

in English and held by 650 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Population studies by London School of Economics and Political Science( )

in English and held by 635 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Journal of marketing by American Marketing Association (AMA)( )

and held by 631 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Apr. issues for 1940-42 include Papers and proceedings of the semi-annual [Dec.] meeting of the American Marketing Association, 1939-41
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.09 for JSTOR : a ... to 1.00 for [Impact of ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Journal storage

ЈСТОР

جايستور

جی‌استور

جے سٹور

जेस्टोर

জেস্টোর

ജെസ്‌റ്റോർ

เจสตอร์

제이스토어

期刊存儲

Languages
English (67)