WorldCat Identities

Yellowstone Center for Resources

Overview
Works: 37 works in 59 publications in 1 language and 2,864 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Field guides  Soil surveys  Inventories  Bibliography 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Yellowstone Center for Resources
 
Most widely held works by Yellowstone Center for Resources
American Indians and Yellowstone National Park : a documentary overview by Peter Nabokov( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 387 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yellowstone bird report( )

in English and held by 251 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biennial report by Yellowstone Wolf Project( )

in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discovering Yellowstone wolves : watcher's guide by James C Halfpenny( Book )

2 editions published between 1996 and 2009 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

People and place : the human experience in greater Yellowstone : proceedings : 4th Biennial Scientific Conference on the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem, October 12-15, 1997, Mammoth Hot Springs Hotel, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming by Scientific Conference on the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem( Book )

3 editions published between 1997 and 2004 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Managing the "matchless wonders" : a history of administrative development in Yellowstone National Park, 1872-1965 by Kiki Leigh Rydell( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greater Yellowstone public lands : a century of discovery, hard lessons, and bright prospects : proceedings by Scientific Conference on the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For the benefit and enjoyment of the people : a history of concession development in Yellowstone National Park, 1872-1966 by Mary Shivers Culpin( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The U.S. Department of Interior National Park Service's systemwide archeological inventory program : Rocky Mountain Cluster plan by James A Truesdale( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yellowstone fisheries & aquatic sciences annual report( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soils of Yellowstone National Park by Ann Winne Rodman( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Osprey Beach (Site 48YE409/410), Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming by Ann Mary Johnson( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigators' annual reports : Yellowstone National Park( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pronghorn distribution in winter, 1995-1996 by James Caslick( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geothermal resources of Yellowstone National Park, 1993-1995 by Tim Thompson( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Long-term sagebrush population dynamics and ungulate use at selected locations on the northern range of Yellowstone National Park by Jack E Norland( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Yellowstone paleontological survey by Vincent L Santucci( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Yellowstone Lake crisis : confronting a lake trout invasion : a report to the director of the National Park Service( )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.32 for Discoverin ... to 0.77 for The archae ...)

Discovering Yellowstone wolves : watcher's guide
Alternative Names
United States. National Park Service. Yellowstone Center for Resources

YCR

Yellowstone National Park. Yellowstone Center for Resources

Languages
English (41)

Covers