WorldCat Identities

Cole, W. A. (William Alan) 1926-

Overview
Works: 26 works in 103 publications in 2 languages and 1,551 library holdings
Genres: History 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by W. A Cole
British economic growth, 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Phyllis Deane( Book )

28 editions published between 1962 and 1980 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth, 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Phyllis Deane( Book )

25 editions published between 1964 and 1993 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic history as a social science: inaugural lecture delivered at the College on 24th October 1967 by W. A Cole( Book )

4 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth : 1688-1959 : Trends and structure. by Phyllis Deane( Book )

11 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth, 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Phyllis Deane( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1969 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth : 1688-1959 : Trends and structure. by Phyllis Deane( Book )

5 editions published between 1964 and 1969 in English and German and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth : 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Phyllis Deane( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Phyllis Deane( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends in eighteenth-century smuggling by W. A Cole( Book )

3 editions published between 1958 and 1959 in English and Undetermined and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Quakers and politics : 1652-1660 by W. A Cole( )

2 editions published between 1955 and 1956 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The measurement of industrial growth by W. A Cole( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changes in British industrial structure, 1850-1960 by W. A Cole( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chemical literature, 1700-1860 : a bibliography with annotations, detailed descriptions, comparisons and locations by W. A Cole( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth : 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Phyllis Deane( Book )

4 editions published between 1969 and 1993 in English and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic history as a social science. Inaugural lecture, etc by W. A Cole( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth, 1688-1959 by Phyllis Deane( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British economic growth, 1688-1959. Trends and structure ... Second edition by Phyllis Deane( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Industrial revolutions and after : incomes, population and technological change( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

British economic growth 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Phyllis Deane( )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

British economic growth 1688-1959 : trends and structure by Ph Deane( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.37 for British ec ... to 0.95 for British ec ...)

Alternative Names
Cole W.A.

Cole William

Cole William A.

Cole, William A. 1926-

Cole, William Alan 1926-

Languages
English (89)

German (1)