WorldCat Identities

United States Marine Corps Marine Division, 1st

Overview
Works: 157 works in 263 publications in 1 language and 11,860 library holdings
Genres: History  Pictorial works  Handbooks, manuals, etc 
Classifications: D767.98,
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United States Publications about United States
Publications by United States Publications by United States
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Operation Iraqi Freedom : no better friend, no worse enemy ( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Liberators of Kuwait City : 1st Marine Division, Desert Shield and Desert Storm ( Book )
1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Chaplains in the Storm ( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Objective-- security ( Visual )
2 editions published between 1945 and 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
A war documentary about the Battle of Okinawa, and about the care of the civilian population by the Civil Affairs Unit of the military government. Admiral Nimitz is depicted on an inspection tour
1st Reconnaissance Battalion : SOP for air operations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Operation plan I-45, Iceberg by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Marine Corps/ Okinawa bulletin on the Okinawa operation ( Visual )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
This video is a reissue of an army film recording the American operation in Okinawa
Comments and recommendations of the 1st Marine Division on the Chosin Reservoir operation ; condensed and classified by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Final report on Guadalcanal operation by United States ( Book )
1 edition published in 1943 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Division historical diary : photographic supplement : period 1-31 December 1950 : First Marine Division (reinf.) F.M.F ( Book )
1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Standard operating procedures for operations ( Book )
1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.30 (from 0.00 for Operation ... to 1.00 for Objective- ...)
Alternative Names
United States. Marine Corps. 1st Division
United States. Marine Corps. 1st Marine Division
United States. Marine Corps. Division, 1st
United States. Marine Corps. Division, First
United States. Marine Corps. First Marine Division
United States. Marine Corps. Marine Division, 1st
United States. Marine Corps. Marine Division, First
United States. Marine Corps. Old Breed
United States. Marine Expeditionary Force, 1st. Division, 1st
United States. Marine Expeditionary Force, 1st. Marine Division, 1st
Languages
English (104)
Covers