WorldCat Identities

Calkoen, Cornelis 1696-1764

Overview
Works: 12 works in 19 publications in 4 languages and 181 library holdings
Genres: Illustrated works 
Roles: Collector, Author
Classifications: ND673.V366, 759.93
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Cornelis Calkoen
De "Turkse" schilderijen van J.B. Vanmour en zijn school : de verzameling van Cornelis Calkoen, Ambassadeur bij de Hoge Porte, 1725-1743 by Remmet van Luttervelt( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Dutch and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

AGS is a nationally recognized organization of physicians and people concerned about the health and welfare of the aging population. The site provides consumer and professional education, job opportunities, and other health links
La seule chose nécessaire, ou 12 serm. de circonstance by Cornelis Calkoen( Book )

3 editions published in 1868 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Disp. jur. inaug. de appellationibus by Cornelis Calkoen( Book )

2 editions published in 1718 in Latin and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La seule chose nécessaire ou doure sermons de circonstance by Cornelis Calkoen( Book )

1 edition published in 1868 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue d'une magnifique collection de livres ... deslaissez par Feu ... Corneille Calkoen by Cornelis Calkoen( Book )

1 edition published in 1764 in Dutch and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.74 for The ambass ... to 1.00 for Catalogue ...)

Alternative Names
Calkoen, Corneille 1696-1764

Calkoen, Cornelius 1695-1764

Cornelis Calkoen 1696-1764

Cornelis Calkoen Dutch diplomat, 1696-1764

Languages
English (7)

Dutch (6)

French (4)

Latin (2)