WorldCat Identities

Enguera, Pedro -1735

Overview
Works: 52 works in 147 publications in 2 languages and 351 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: N7431, 133.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pedro Enguera
Varia commensuracion para la escultura y arquitectura by Juan de Arfe y Villafañe( Book )

42 editions published between 1730 and 2003 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arte util, y compendioso para facilitar el método de las quentas de compras, ventas, censos, alcabalas, pesos, medidas, y reduciones de monedas by Antonio Rodríguez( )

3 editions published in 1791 in Spanish and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El non plus ultra del lunario, y pronóstico perpetuo, general y particular para cada reino y provincia by Jerónimo Cortés( Book )

12 editions published between 1823 and 1972 in Spanish and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El non plus ultra de el lunario : y pronostico perpetuo, general y particular para cada reyno y provincia by Jerónimo Cortés( Book )

15 editions published between 1747 and 1999 in Spanish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arte útil y compendioso para facilitar el método de las cuentas, de compras, ventas, censos, alcábalas, pesos, medidas y reducciones de monedas by Antonio Rodríguez( Book )

6 editions published between 1794 and 1822 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Varia commensuración para la escultura y arquitectura by Juan de Arfe y Villafañe( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Varia Commensuracion para la Escultura, y Arquitectura ... Sexta impresion. Añadido por Don P. Enguera by Juan de ARPHE Y. VILLAPHAÑE( Book )

1 edition published in 1773 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arte util y compendioso para facilitar el metodo de las quentas : de compras, ventas, Censos, Alcabalas, Pesos, Medidas y Reduciones de Monedas by Antonio Rodríguez( Book )

2 editions published between 1791 and 1800 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tratado de gnomónica o arte de construir toda especie de reloxes de sol : libro segundo de la varia comensuración by Juan de Arfe y Villafañe( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Breue tratado de reloxes solares : en el qual con facilidad se hallara la practica de los reloxes orizontales, verticales, sin declinacion, y con ella by Pedro Enguera( Book )

2 editions published in 1723 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El non plus ultra de lunario y pronostico perpetuo by Jerónimo Cortés( Book )

1 edition published in 1793 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Breve tratado de reloxes solares, en el qual con facilidad se hallará la practica de los Reloxes Orizontales, y Verticales, sin declinacion y con ella by Pedro Enguera( Book )

1 edition published in 1723 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Arte util y compendioso para facilitar el metodo de las quentas de compras, ventas, censos, alcabalas, pesos, medidas, y reducciones de monedas by Antonio Rodriguez( Book )

1 edition published in 1798 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.70 for Arte util, ... to 0.99 for Arte util, ...)

Alternative Names
Enguera, Pedro d. 1735

Enguera, Pedro m. 1735

Enguera y Ortega, Pedro

Enguera y Ortega Pedro 16..-1735

Enguera y Ortega, Pedro de

Ortega, Pedro Enguera y

Ortega Pedro Enguera y 16..-1735

Pedro Enguera ilustrador científicu español (1735–1735)

Pedro Enguera mathematical writer in Alcañiz, Spain, died 1735

Languages
Spanish (107)

Latin (6)