WorldCat Identities

Chapman, H. H. (Herman Hollis) 1894-

Overview
Works: 29 works in 46 publications in 2 languages and 459 library holdings
Genres: Anecdotes  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: R726.5, 610.696
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by H. H Chapman
The iron and steel industries of the South by H. H Chapman( Book )

6 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 267 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

To my fellow citizens by H. H Chapman( Book )

3 editions published in 1806 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iron and steel companies in years of prosperity and despression by H. H Chapman( Book )

7 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population of Alabama : an analysis by H. H Chapman( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimate of probable yield of a sales tax in Alabama, under provisions of proposed revenue bill by Mr. Harrison by H. H Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social and economic statistics of Alabama( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The influence of overgrazing on erosion and watersheds by H. H Chapman( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical study of the variation in chemical and physical properties of steel used in pipe for natural gas pipe lines by Edwin C Wright( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prescribed burning versus public forest fire services by H. H Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Working plan, Coconino National Forest by H. H Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1921 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The problem of second growth in its relation to sustained yield by Herman Haupt Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Correspondence of Baltimore, Maryland merchants( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes some papers of Matthew Blair, Sylvanus Bourne of Amsterdam, Robert Brent, James Brown of Richmond, Va., Carson & Seton and Leroy and Bayard of New York, N.Y., and Willing & Francis of Philadelphia, Pa
Effect of overgrazing upheld by H. H Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Working plan for a part of Paloduro Canyon, Randall county, Texas by H. H Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1905 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An introduction to business : commerce one : folder one by H. H Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Elements of forest mensuration by Herman Haupt Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Manufacturing in Alabama by University of Alabama( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The origin of the seed tree experiment with Norway pine on the Chippewa National Forest by H. H Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Papers by H. H Chapman( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Typed manuscript of The Hoosac Tunnel and Herman Haupt by H.H. Chapman, prepared ca. 1955. It was apparently never published
Behavior and health care : a humanistic helping process by Jane E Chapman( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.43 for Behavior a ... to 0.99 for Working pl ...)

Alternative Names
Chapman, H. H. b. 1894

Chapman, H. H. (Herman Hollis), b. 1894

Chapman, Herman Hollis 1894-

Languages
English (36)

Dutch (1)