WorldCat Identities

Peterson, Kenneth G. 1927-2013

Overview
Works: 21 works in 47 publications in 2 languages and 342 library holdings
Genres: History  Bibliography  Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Conference papers and proceedings  Finding aids 
Roles: Author, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Kenneth G Peterson
 
Most widely held works by Kenneth G Peterson
The University of California Library at Berkeley, 1900-1945 by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

11 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of the University of California Library at Berkeley by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introductory bibliography for theological students by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The philosophy collections by Morris Library( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of the University of California Library at Berkeley, 1910-1945 by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history of the University of California Library at Berkeley, 1900-1945 by Kenneth G Peterson( )

7 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mechanical properties of radial tires by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

4 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General Motors tire performance criteria (TPC) specification system by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

3 editions published between 1974 and 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

As Dad remembers : people, places, events, and stories about the family by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kenneth Gerard Peterson was born in New York in 1927. He was raised in New York and studied for the ministry. He married Jane Elizabeth Shumaker and they were the parents of five children. They lived in Ohio, California, Virginia, Illinois and elsewhere in the United States as he served as a minister and later as a university librarian. Information on their ancestry, lives, and descendants is given in this volume
Panel discussion : implications for libraries in the theme addresses( Recording )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A retrospective of the Revelstoke Project benefit/cost analysis by Kenneth G Peterson( )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kenneth G. Peterson papers by Kenneth G Peterson( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Kenneth G. Peterson papers is a small collection of articles, clippings, and photographs pertaining to his career in librarianship. Most of the collection consists of selected Peterson articles on librarianship, some of which document the development of Morris Library. These include "Computer-supported Activities in Library Affairs at Southern Illinois University - Carbondale," "Incorporating Preservation into Library Organization: the Southern Illinois University at Carbondale Model," "New Storage Facility at Southern Illinois University," and "Preservation at the Morris Library, Southern Illinois University." Other records contain biographical information such as clippings, photographs, and his curriculum vitae
The University of California Library at Berkeley by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Joseph C. Rowell and California's Bacon Library by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Uncertain future of the Lower Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Preservation of library and archival resources in Illinois, a five-year plan of action by Illinois Library Materials Preservation Task Force( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tillvaratagande och användning av stubbar för bränsleändamål by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

General Motors tire improvement program by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

En älvkvarnssten och en ortsnamnssägen by Kenneth G Peterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Swedish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

What makes a good radial tire? by Kenneth G Peterson( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.50 for The histor ... to 0.98 for General Mo ...)

Alternative Names
Peterson, K. G.

Peterson, K. G. (Kenneth G.)

Peterson, Kenneth Gerard

Languages