WorldCat Identities

HighWire Press

Overview
Works: 314 works in 449 publications in 1 language and 17,743 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: QH506, 616
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by HighWire Press
Journal of medical genetics : eJMG( )

in English and held by 895 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EMBO reports by European Molecular Biology Organization( )

in English and held by 843 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Intended for rapid publications of short, high quality papers in all areas of molecular biology
Clinical chemistry( )

in English and held by 759 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Els textos dels articles estan en format HTML i PDF i els resums en HTML
Diabetes spectrum : a publication of the American Diabetes Association( )

in English and held by 693 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plant & cell physiology by Nihon Shokubutsu Seiri Gakkai( )

in English and held by 579 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Printbegrænsninger: Der kan printes kapitelvis
Biostatistics( )

in English and held by 562 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aims to advance statistical science and its application to problems of human health and disease with the ultimate goal of advancing the public's health
Canadian journal of anaesthesia = Journal canadien d'anesthésie( )

in English and held by 559 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molecular biology and evolution by Society for Molecular Biology and Evolution( )

in English and held by 544 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molecular Biology and Evolution publishes research at the interface of molecular (including genomics) and evolutionary biology. We consider manuscripts containing patterns, processes, and predictions at all levels of population, taxonomic, functional, and phenotypic organizations. In addition to fundamental discoveries of broader scope and impact, we are interested in publishing new and improved methods, resources, technologies, and theories that will significantly advance evolutionary research
Public policy and administration( )

in English and held by 529 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences by New York Academy of Sciences( )

in English and held by 516 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Records of meetings 1808-1916 in v. 11-27
Clinical cancer research( )

in English and held by 507 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Journal of physiology by Physiological Society (Great Britain)( )

in English and held by 504 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes: Proceedings of the Physiological Society
Cancer research : the official organ of the American Association for Cancer Research, Inc by American Association for Cancer Research( )

in English and held by 502 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

British journal of anaesthesia : BJA( )

in English and held by 467 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The American journal of tropical medicine and hygiene( )

in English and held by 461 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes Transactions of the 16th-46th annual meeting of the American Society of Tropical Medicine
International relations of the Asia-Pacific( )

in English and held by 459 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molecular cancer therapeutics( )

in English and held by 426 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The FASEB journal : official publication of the Federation of American Societies for Experimental Biology by Federation of American Societies for Experimental Biology( )

in English and held by 407 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Online edition provides also abstracts of articles from v. 1 (1997)-11 (1997)
Nephrology dialysis transplantation( )

in English and held by 398 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laboratory medicine( )

in English and held by 355 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lab Medicine is ASCP's quarterly periodical dedicated to providing continuing education, career development, and new technologies to laboratory professionals
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.28 for Laboratory ... to 0.56 for Internatio ...)

Alternative Names
High Wire Press

Stanford University. Libraries & Academic Information Resources. HighWire Press

Stanford University. Libraries. HighWire Press

Languages
English (73)