WorldCat Identities

Bhardwaj, Gautam

Overview
Works: 5 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 1,288 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: HD7219, 331.2522
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Gautam Bhardwaj
Saving the next billion from old age poverty : global lessons for local actions by Gautam Bhardwaj( )

4 editions published between 2017 and 2018 in English and Undetermined and held by 718 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Implementing an inclusive and equitable pension reform : lessons from India's new pension scheme by Cheolsu Kim( )

4 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 510 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

India is ageing. One response of Indian policy makers has been introduction of the New Pension Scheme (NPS), a defined contribution pension scheme which is mandatory for civil servants and voluntary for the rest of the population. Given the size of the target population, even if take up is modest, NPS savings may soon provide huge amounts of capital to the Indian economy. However, challenges are abound. What governance structure will best achieve the ultimate policy goal of serving the needs of savers? What business processes and information technology design will serve members
The Future of India's debt market( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles presented at a national conference held in 1997
Rethinking pension provision for India, 2003( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles
South Asia Pension Forum : fostering inclusive and sustainable pension systems in the region by Cheolsu Kim( )

4 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Saving the ... to 0.00 for Saving the ...)

Implementing an inclusive and equitable pension reform : lessons from India's new pension scheme
Covers
Implementing an inclusive and equitable pension reform : lessons from India's new pension scheme
Alternative Names
Gautam, Bhardwaj

Languages
English (17)