WorldCat Identities

Georgescu, D. C.

Overview
Works: 30 works in 55 publications in 6 languages and 125 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Surveys 
Roles: Author, coo
Classifications: HB3631, 312.09498
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by D. C Georgescu
Populația româniei by Sabin Manuilă( Book )

11 editions published between 1937 and 1938 in Romanian and Undetermined and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Populația republicii populaire Române la 25 Ianuarie 1948 : rezultatele provizorii ale recensământului by Anton Golopenţia( Book )

6 editions published in 1948 in 3 languages and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'alimentation de la population rurale en Roumanie by D. C Georgescu( Book )

4 editions published in 1940 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

60 sate românești : cercetate de echipele studențești în vara 1938 : anchetă sociologică by Anton Golopenția( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Romanian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Bevölkerung Rumäniens by Sabin Manuila( Book )

2 editions published between 1938 and 1940 in German and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

60 sate românești : cercetate de echipele studențești ín vara 1938 by Anton Golopenția( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Romanian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mortalitatea prin tumori maligne in România by D.C Georgescu( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in Romanian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situatia economica( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in Romanian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Considérations sur l'alimentation paysanne en Roumanie by D. C Georgesco( Book )

in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Populati̧a Republicii Populare Române la 25 Ianuarie 1948. Rezultatele provizorii ale recensământului. Extras din "Probleme economice," etc by Romania( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in Latin and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La fertilité différentielle en Roumanie by D. C Georgescu( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in Undetermined and French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

60 sate romanesti : [cercetate de echipele studentesti in vara 1938] : [ancheta sociologica]( Book )

in Romanian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Situaţia economica( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

60 sate românești, cercetate de echipele studențești în vara 1938 : Anchetă sociologică by Anton Golopenția( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Romanian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Populaţia( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Population of the Rumanian People's Republic on 25 January 1948 : provisional results of the census by Anton Golopenția( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recen ământul general al României din 1941 : 6 aprilie, date sumare provizorii by D. C Georgesco( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in Romanian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Enciclopedia României( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'habitation et l'alimentation paysannes de Nerej-Vrancea by D. C Georgescu( )

1 edition published in 1940 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.75 for The Popula ... to 0.99 for Recen ăma ...)

Alternative Names
Georgesco, D. C.

Georgesco, Dumitru C.

Georgescu, D. C.

Georgescu, Dumitru C.

Georgescu, Mitu.

Languages