WorldCat Identities

Pecharromán, Ricardo 1949-

Overview
Works: 16 works in 32 publications in 4 languages and 70 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Illustrator
Classifications: ND813.P3557, 759.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ricardo Pecharromán
Pecharromán : Asamblea de Extremadura, Patio Noble, Mérida : mayo-junio de 2000 by Ricardo Pecharromán( )

4 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pecharromán y Velázquez : bajo el cielo de Madrid : actos conmemorativos del IV centenario by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pecharromán : Asamblea de Extremadura, Patio Noble, Mérida, mayo-junio de 2003 by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in Spanish and Esperanto and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pecharromán 1998, Zurbarán 1598 : Museo Pecharromán, Pasarón de la Vera, julio-diciembre 1998 by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pecharromán by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pecharromán con Carlos V. relevos y relieves de un Imperio en la pintura by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in Spanish and Apache languages and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expresión '92 : abril, 1990 : Centro Cultural Galileo, Madrid by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pintura y juegos olímpicos en la obra de Pecharromán : Barcelona '92 : [exposición by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pecharromán con Carlos V, relevos y relieves de un Imperio en la pintura : Actos conmemorativos del V centenario del nacimiento de Carlos V( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Vida y obras del artista Ricardo Pecharromán by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Expresión'92 : Pecharromán by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pecharromán y Velázquez: bajo el cielo de Madrid : Museo Pecharromán, julio-diciembre 1999, Pasarón de la Vera, Extremadura by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pecharromán con Carlos V, relevos y relieves de un imperio en la pintura by Ricardo Pecharromán( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.81 for Pecharroma ... to 1.00 for Pecharroma ...)

Alternative Names
Pecharróman, Ricardo

Ricardo Pecharróman

Ricardo Pecharromán birth/death: 1949- VIAF[119916103] LCAuth[nr2004023238]

Languages