WorldCat Identities

Arnold, Dorothee 1972-

Overview
Works: 7 works in 18 publications in 2 languages and 111 library holdings
Genres: History  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Author, Creator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Dorothee Arnold
Johannes VIII. : Päpstliche Herrschaft in den karolingischen Teilreichen am Ende des 9. Jahrhunderts by Dorothee Arnold( Book )

11 editions published between 2003 and 2005 in German and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bordeaux & Co : Momentaufnahme Frankreich( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regesta Imperii( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studien zur altägyptischen Keramik by Deutsches Archäologisches Institut( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regesta Imperii( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An introduction to ancient Egyptian pottery( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Band 4: Papstregesten 800-911. Teil 3, 872-822( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.79 for Studien zu ... to 0.99 for Band 4: Pa ...)

Bordeaux & Co : Momentaufnahme Frankreich
Covers
Alternative Names
Dorothee Arnold born 1972

Languages
German (17)

English (1)